CVR 35679804Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)København SFounded 28 Feb 2014
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+183.2% on 2024
Result
+571.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
679.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Enware ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEsben Toftdahl Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 28 Feb 2014
Esben Toftdahl Nielsensince 28 Feb 2014
100% of capital and votessince 28 Feb 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Enware ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Enware ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3923852733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Sep 2021 to 19 Dec 2025
CVR 3816429515% to under 20% of capital and votes9 Aug 2017 to 30 Dec 2024
CVR 3567906510% to under 15% of capital and votes8 Jan 2015 to 11 Jul 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -34 | 487 | 639 | 1,810 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -34 | +287 | +256 | +681 |
| Result for the year | -1,253 | -1,591 | +53 | +196 | +572 |
| Equity | 1,449 | -142 | -89 | 107 | 679 |
| Total assets | 1,824 | 199 | 151 | 334 | 1,743 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 31.2% | 183.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -89note 3 | -16note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -333note 3 | -1,414note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -53.2%note 5 | -4.4%note 6 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 266note 3 | 304note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -301note 3 | -1,383note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019197154Hindustanvej 30, 2300 København S