CVR 35677798Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)København SFounded 4 Mar 2014
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NICKLAS KANY HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-64.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
17.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Nicklas Steffen Kany100% of capital and votes, since 4 Mar 2014
Nicklas Steffen Kanysince 24 Mar 2017
100% of capital and votesnotified 15 Jun 2015since 4 Mar 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 46867173100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44429349100% of capital and votes
CVR 4431654425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3231897515% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NICKLAS KANY HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 308018065% to under 10% of capital and votes22 Apr 2020 to 21 Jan 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
4 Mar 2014 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -21 | -21 | -24 | -119 | -65 |
| Result for the year | -2,926 | +22,258 | -2,739 | +743 | -2,189 |
| Equity | 7,380 | 27,638 | 23,698 | 20,304 | 17,115 |
| Total assets | 7,557 | 27,803 | 23,875 | 21,324 | 17,351 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,075note 1 | -19,349note 1 | -17,748note 1 | -14,510note 1 | -10,367note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -1.8%note 4 | 0.5%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Aug 2024 to 31 Jul 2025, published 3 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Aug 2023 to 31 Jul 2024, published 30 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Aug 2022 to 31 Jul 2023, published 6 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Aug 2021 to 31 Jul 2022, published 22 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Aug 2020 to 31 Jul 2021, published 22 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSSKAB HALLERUP OG CO., den 26.02.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 26.02.2018.
Den under 08.02.2017 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.03.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 24.03.2017.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.600,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 24.03.2017 og gennemført 09.05.2017 dækning af underskud kr. 30.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 51.000,00.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Nicklas Steffen Kany (adm. dir), den 24.03.2017.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 16509388 STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSSKAB HALLERUP OG CO., Overgaden Oven Vandet 48E, 2., 1415 København K, den 24.03.2017.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 08.02.2017
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Nicklas Steffen Kany, den 08.02.2017.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSSKAB HALLERUP OG CO., den 08.02.2017.
Ny adresse: c/o Nicklas Steffen Kany, Grækenlandsvej 2, 1. th., 2300 København S
Ny kommune: København
Stiftelsesdato:
04.03.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.03.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 1.000,00.
Stifter:
Nicklas Steffen Kany, den 04.03.2014.
Direktion:
Nicklas Steffen Kany, den 04.03.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSSKAB HALLERUP OG CO., 1415 København K, den 04.03.2014.
Første regnskabsår:
04.03.2014 - 31.07.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.08 - 31.07.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019191474Grækenlandsvej 2, 2300 København S