CVR 35673237Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med andre råvarer og halvfabrikata (468600)Nørre AabyFounded 27 Feb 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DENPOL Technology ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
109.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+13,182.2% on 2024
Result
-199.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
160.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
International Construction Chemicals Holding ApSCVR 42853550, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Nov 2022
Tanya Vangstedsince 12 Apr 2016
CVR 42853550100% of capital and votessince 24 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 36922605100% of capital and votesnotified 24 Nov 202230 Jun 2015 to 24 Nov 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in International Construction Chemicals Holding ApS, since 23 Nov 2021
Holding company
International Construction Chemicals Holding ApS
CVR 42853550Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DENPOL Technology ApS, since 24 Nov 2022
This company
DENPOL Technology ApS
CVR 35673237
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
27 Feb 2014 to 4 Nov 2026.
May 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 10 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2022 to May 2025.
Latest May 2025, published 21 Jul 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -28 | -405 | -788 | 1 | 110 |
| Operating profit | -130 | -475 | -2,011 | -588 | -250 |
| Result for the year | -72 | -1,511 | -1,982 | -618 | -200 |
| Equity | 2,532 | 1,021 | 740 | 360 | 161 |
| Total assets | 7,765 | 6,966 | 4,005 | 3,928 | 3,942 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -100.4% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 13,198.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -1,462 | -588 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | -71,213.6% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -174note 5 | -73note 5 | -13note 5 | -23note 5 | 0 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -15.2%note 6 | -22.4%note 6 | -187.3%note 6 | -70.4%note 6 | -78.2%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 610note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,148note 5 | -965note 5 | -944note 5 | -494note 5 | -464 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 13 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 23 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 16 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 31 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 2 Jan 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.10.2023
Nyt navn: DENPOL Technology ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at handle med kemikaliske varer, samt andet dermed beslægtet virksomhed
Ny adresse: Aabylundvænget 14, 5580 Nørre Aaby
Vedtægter ændret: 12.04.2021
Nyt navn: Nørre Aaby Station ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 12.04.2021.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er drift af restaurant, café og afholdelse af musik arrangementersamt andet dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.11.2020
Nyt navn: VANITA TECHNOLOGY ApS
Ny adresse: Jernbanevej 4, 1., 5580 Nørre Aaby
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 11.11.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Langelandsvej 6, 5500 Middelfart, den 11.11.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.11.2019
Nyt navn: VANITA ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 10.01.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25492145 BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Prinsessegade 60, 2., 7000 Fredericia, den 10.01.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Niels Vangsted (adm. dir), den 12.04.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Tanya Vangsted, den 12.04.2016.
CVR-nummer:
35673237.
NAVN:
NIVAPOL TECHNOLOGY ApS.
Adresse: Tværvejen 15, 5580 Nørre Aaby.
Kommune: Middelfart.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Bethina Levi Chanelle Vangsted, den 30.06.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Niels Vangsted (adm. dir), den 30.06.2015.
Stiftelsesdato:
27.02.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
27.02.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 35673032 NIVAPOL HOLDING ApS, Aabylundvænget 14, 5580 Nørre Aaby, den 27.02.2014.
Direktion:
Bettina Vangsted, den 27.02.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør alene.
Revision:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Mandal Alle 16 A, 5500 Middelfart, den 27.02.2014.
Første regnskabsår:
27.02.2014 - 30.06.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019173344Aabylundvænget 14, 5580 Nørre Aaby