CVR 35670157Private limited company (ApS)Anden undervisning i.a.n. (855900)København KFounded 26 Feb 2014
Employees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+3 (+75%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3M
DKK, annual report 2026
+10.3% on 2025
Result
+872.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
932.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FIRMABEREDSKAB ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexF-GRUPPEN HOLDING ApSCVR 35668373, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Feb 2014
Christian Fredbergsince 26 Feb 2014
CVR 35668373100% of capital and votessince 26 Feb 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3288987550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2018 to 1 Nov 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in F-GRUPPEN HOLDING ApS, since 24 Feb 2014
Holding company
CVR 35668373Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FIRMABEREDSKAB ApS, since 26 Feb 2014
This company
FIRMABEREDSKAB ApS
CVR 35670157
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 840 | 3,756 | 3,072 | 2,741 | 3,023 |
| Operating profit | +231 | +1,087 | +1,231 | +1,164 | +1,127 |
| Result for the year | +229 | +849 | +966 | +903 | +873 |
| Equity | 542 | 1,391 | 1,057 | 960 | 932 |
| Total assets | 1,050 | 2,045 | 1,864 | 1,727 | 2,107 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 1,389.2% | 347.2% | -18.2% | -10.8% | 10.3% |
| EBITDA | 243 | 1,087 | 1,255 | 1,210 | 1,174 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 28.9% | 29% | 40.8% | 44.2% | 38.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | -25% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -175note 2 | -1,313note 2 | -145note 2 | -554note 2 | -32note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 118.3%note 2 | 383.5%note 2 | 194.4%note 2 | 136.8%note 2 | 133.4%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 728note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 290note 3 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 25note 2 | -1,313note 2 | -145note 2 | -563note 2 | 245note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 22 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 18 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 8 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 26 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 4 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019164817Bredgade 30, 1260 København K