CVR 35669213Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)ÆrøskøbingFounded 24 Feb 2014
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-322.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HANSEN & HANSEN JUNIOR ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKim Grud Hansen90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Feb 2014
Kim Grud Hansensince 24 Feb 2014
90% to under 100% of capital and votessince 24 Feb 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4060558450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 405227435% to under 10% of capital
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HANSEN & HANSEN JUNIOR ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37930024100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2022 to 15 Jan 2025
CVR 3777642425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes26 May 2016 to 24 Apr 2023
CVR 3588994910% to under 15% of capital and votes20 May 2014 to 5 Aug 2022
CVR 3731672520% to under 25% of capital and votes6 Jul 2016 to 31 Dec 2021
CVR 36422742100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2014 to 25 Jun 2020
CVR 4024358533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes6 Feb 2019 to 15 Mar 2019
CVR 3761527710% to under 15% of capital and votes13 Apr 2016 to 20 Apr 2018
CVR 364902765% to under 10% of capital and votes13 Jan 2015 to 7 Sep 2016
CVR 3740990110% to under 15% of capital and votes8 Feb 2016 to 12 Apr 2016
CVR 2699430610% to under 15% of capital and votes22 Sep 2014 to 30 Dec 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +46 | -25 | -358 |
| Result for the year | +1,618 | -777 | +369 | -82 | -322 |
| Equity | 4,332 | 3,496 | 3,695 | 3,487 | 3,095 |
| Total assets | 4,517 | 3,516 | 3,715 | 3,563 | 3,454 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,613note 1 | -1,904note 1 | -635note 1 | -93note 1 | -83note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -5.3%note 2 | -1.8%note 3 | 2%note 1 | -0.6%note 4 | -8.7%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019159058Kirkeballevej 8, 5970 Ærøskøbing