CVR 35667261Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HasleFounded 20 Feb 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NEW COM EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-2.2K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
-2.9K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
114.4K
DKK, annual report 2023
NEW COM HOLDING ApSCVR 28985630, 100% of capital and votes, until 28 Oct 2024
Niels Aage Frost Jensenuntil 28 Oct 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 28985630100% of capital and votes20 Feb 2014 to 28 Oct 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 226 | 140 | 107 | -6 | -2 |
| Operating profit | +173 | +72 | +107 | -6 | -2 |
| Result for the year | +100 | +22 | +58 | -9 | -3 |
| Equity | 296 | 318 | 376 | 367 | 114 |
| Total assets | 1,834 | 1,939 | 774 | 370 | 118 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -3.3% | -37.8% | -22.7% | -105.1% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 226 | 140 | 107 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,395 | 1,271 | -774 | 0note 4 | -1note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 6.2x | 9x | Net cash | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 7.9% | 3.2% | 15.2% | n.m.note 5 | -0.7%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 270note 8 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,314 | 1,507 | -472 | -245note 4 | -118note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 27 Apr 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 3 Jun 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019152657Korsgade 8, 3790 Hasle