CVR 35667032Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)Odense SFounded 20 Feb 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TACHOHOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, Dec 2025
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-2.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
-3.2M on 2024
Result
+41.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
11M
DKK, annual report 2025
CONTAINER-TRANS AF 6. DECEMBER 1976 ApSCVR 81884811, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 8 Jun 2015
PETER DANIELSEN TRANSPORT A/SCVR 10701538, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 20 Feb 2014
Martin Danielsensince 12 Apr 2019
CVR 8188481150% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 8 Jun 2015
CVR 1070153850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 19 Feb 2015since 20 Feb 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1223864920% to under 25% of capital and votes20 Feb 2014 to 3 Feb 2015
CVR 6999252825% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 4 Feb 201520 Feb 2014 to 18 Feb 2015
CVR 1324650550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 19 Feb 201520 Feb 2014 to 7 Jun 2015
CVR 5235681425% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 4 Feb 201520 Feb 2014 to 18 Feb 2015
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 3538207066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TACHOHOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2979206290% to under 100% of capital and votes20 Feb 2014 to 26 Mar 2025
CVR 3967236750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Jun 2018 to 15 Sep 2021
CVR 35033971100% of capital and votes20 Feb 2014 to 28 Jan 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Feb 2014 to 4 Nov 2026.
20 Feb 2014 to 4 Nov 2026.
Dec 2025, monthly: 4 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | Jun 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Feb 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2015 to Dec 2025.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2025, published 23 Feb 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 631 | 385 | 168 | 314 | -2,859 |
| Operating profit | +187 | +120 | -114 | +67 | -3,184 |
| Result for the year | +3,212 | +1,383 | +3,690 | +2,756 | +41,687 |
| Equity | 7,498 | 8,881 | 12,570 | 11,327 | 11,013 |
| Total assets | 8,607 | 9,599 | 13,730 | 12,272 | 12,288 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -25.1% | -39% | -56.4% | 87.2% | -1,010.8% |
| EBITDA | 319 | 195 | -55 | 126 | -3,169 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 50.6% | 50.7% | -32.6% | 40.2% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,211note 3 | -3,266note 3 | -5,068note 3 | -5,518note 3 | -8,281note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3%note 3 | 1.6%note 3 | -1.4%note 5 | 0.7%note 3 | -58.2%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 127note 6 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 15 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 12 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 8 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 12 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 9 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Rolundvej 3, Hjallese, 5260 Odense S
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 11.06.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Rytterkasernen 21, 5000 Odense C, den 11.06.2020.
Ny adresse: Rugårdsvej 321, Villestofte, 5210 Odense NV
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jimmi Schneider Weise Hellum, den 12.04.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Direktør Martin Danielsen, den 12.04.2019.
Ny adresse: Klokkestøbervej 3, 5230 Odense M
CVR-nummer:
35667032.
NAVN:
TACHOHOLDING A/S.
Adresse: Klokkestøbervej 19, 5230 Odense M.
Kommune: Odense.
CVR-nummer:
35667032.
NAVN:
TACHOHOLDING A/S.
Adresse: Klokkestøbervej 19, 5230 Odense M.
Kommune: Odense.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Torben John Moisen, den 01.02.2015.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Jimmi Schneider Weise Hellum, den 01.02.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Torben John Moisen, den 08.09.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Mentor TM registreret revisionsinteressentskab, den 08.09.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tværkajen 5, 5000 Odense C, den 08.09.2014.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.02.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.02.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt ved indskud af bestående virksomhed kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 468,13.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 10701538 PETER DANIELSEN TRANSPORT A/S, Siskenvej 1, 5550 Langeskov, den 20.02.2014, CVR-NR. 13246505 POUL SCHOU A/S, Rugårdsvej 321, 5210 Odense NV, den 20.02.2014, CVR-NR. 52356814 ERA-TRANSPORT A/S, C.F.Tietgens Boulev 18, Fraugde, 5220 Odense SØ, den 20.02.2014, CVR-NR. 12238649 TORCON ApS, Langager 8, 5471 Søndersø, den 20.02.2014, CVR-NR. 69992528 HANS JUEL JENSEN ApS, VOGNMAND OG ENTREPRENØR, Dannesbovej 54, Brylle, 5690 Tommerup, den 20.02.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Martin Danielsen, den 20.02.2014, Morten Juel Jensen, den 20.02.2014, Direktør Torben John Moisen, den 20.02.2014, Jørgen Wædeled Rasmussen, den 20.02.2014, Direktør Poul Henrik Schou, den 20.02.2014.
Direktion:
Direktør Torben John Moisen (adm. dir), den 20.02.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse i forening.
Revision:
Mentor TM registreret revisionsinteressentskab, Villestoftehaven 22, Villestofte, 5210 Odense NV, den 20.02.2014.
Første regnskabsår:
20.02.2014 - 30.09.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019151987Rolundvej 3, 5260 Odense S