CVR 35661530Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HorsensFounded 10 Feb 2014
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about THOMAS FROST HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-917K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+43.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
385M
DKK, annual report 2025
Thomas Frost Holding II ApSCVR 43756184, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, 100% of votes, since 1 Dec 2022
Joakim Frost Holding ApSCVR 43756176, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 1 Dec 2022
and 1 moreThomas Frostsince 10 Feb 2014
CVR 4375618425% to under 33.3% of capital, 100% of votesclass A,Bsince 1 Dec 2022
CVR 4375617633.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bsince 1 Dec 2022
CVR 4375616833.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bsince 1 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Nov 202210 Feb 2014 to 30 Nov 2022
CVR 43678787100% of capital and votesclass A,Bnotified 1 Dec 202230 Nov 2022 to 1 Dec 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Thomas Frost Holding II ApS, since 1 Dec 2022
Holding company
CVR 43756184Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes in THOMAS FROST HOLDING ApS, since 1 Dec 2022
This company
THOMAS FROST HOLDING ApS
CVR 35661530
7 Danish companies, which own 13 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 3206452390% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 87987817100% of capital and votes
CVR 2888372233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 73229219100% of capital and votes
CVR 44041073100% of capital and votes
CVR 29525684100% of capital and votes
CVR 32361226100% of capital and votes
CVR 4317642050% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes
CVR 4660403220% to under 25% of capital
CVR 4314739010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4225600510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4385719310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 360625415% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for THOMAS FROST HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4346658550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Aug 2022 to 20 Dec 2023
CVR 3913883250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 Nov 2017 to 29 Dec 2017
CVR 3821145533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes27 Nov 2016 to 23 Nov 2017
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 457,345 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -386 | -348 | -937 | -917 |
| Operating profit | +39,537 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +42,889 | +69,323 | +80,611 | +33,384 | +43,388 |
| Equity | 486,491 | 354,648 | 435,260 | 368,642 | 385,030 |
| Total assets | 608,100 | 538,322 | 548,730 | 483,189 | 502,174 |
| Employees (average) | 30 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 31% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 8.6% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 44,770 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 9.8% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 15.4% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | -134,734note 5 | -132,480note 5 | -175,880note 5 | -177,146note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | -0.1%note 6 | -0.1%note 7 | -0.3%note 7 | -0.4%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,919 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0.6% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 150% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 4 | 48,265note 5 | -20,434note 5 | -61,691note 5 | -60,654note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Dansk Halentreprise A/S, Fuglevangsvej 47, 8700 Horsens
Vedtægter ændret: 29.11.2022
Ny adresse: c/o Dansk Halentreprise A/S, Søndergårdsalle 5, 8700 Horsens
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 39138832 TF Holding, Horsens ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.12.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.12.2017.
kr. 16.281,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 257.841,16.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 96.281,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ROESGAARD & PARTNERS A/S, den 10.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Roesgaard & Partners Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 68, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 10.06.2016.
Ny adresse: c/o Dansk Halentreprise A/S, Vejlevej 59, 8700 Horsens
Ny kommune: Horsens
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 10.02.2014. Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 35516387 DANSK HALENTREPRISE HOLDING II ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.02.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 171.396,49.
Direktion:
Thomas Frost, 8700 Horsens, den 10.02.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 25802063 ROESGAARD & PARTNERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sønderbrogade 16, postboks 68, 8700 Horsens, den 10.02.2014.
Første regnskabsår:
02.10.2013 - 31.12.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019126818Fuglevangsvej 47, 8700 Horsens