CVR 35657770Private limited company (ApS)Fremvisning af film og andre billedmedier (591400)GentofteFounded 5 Feb 2014
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+4.5% on 2024
Result
+435.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about T.B.S. ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTBG HOLDING A/SCVR 35660798, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Mar 2026
Trine Bloch Grængesince 5 Feb 2014
CVR 35660798100% of capital and votessince 31 Mar 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes5 Feb 2014 to 31 Mar 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TBG HOLDING A/S, since 14 Nov 2013
Holding company
CVR 35660798Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in T.B.S. ApS, since 31 Mar 2026
This company
T.B.S. ApS
CVR 35657770
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,721 | 1,846 | 1,092 | 1,297 | 1,356 |
| Operating profit | +923 | +1,153 | +319 | +630 | +695 |
| Result for the year | +628 | +826 | +105 | +494 | +436 |
| Equity | 813 | 1,640 | 1,744 | 2,238 | 2,674 |
| Total assets | 7,474 | 7,882 | 8,363 | 7,921 | 8,437 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 75.9% | 7.3% | -40.8% | 18.8% | 4.6% |
| EBITDA | 1,721 | 1,846 | 1,092 | 1,297 | 1,340 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 98.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,042 | 2,179 | -956note 2 | -1,261note 2 | -2,210note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.8x | 1.2x | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 18.9% | 22.7% | 216.9%note 2 | 71.1%note 2 | 224.3%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 1,122note 3 | 2,399note 3 | 123note 3 | 6,435note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 2 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 11 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 4 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 4 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 4 Mar 2022
4 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019113120C L Ibsens Vej 10, 2820 Gentofte
P-number 1021038640Dyrehavsbakken 90, 2930 Klampenborg
P-number 1032156742Dyrehavsbakken 90, 2930 Klampenborg
P-number 1029087977Dyrehavsbakken 25, 2930 Klampenborg