CVR 35656871Private limited company (ApS)Avl af andre dyr (014800)StrandbyFounded 6 Feb 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VEJGÅRD MINK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2018
Result
-2.6M
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
-2.8M
DKK, annual report 2018
PELSDYRFARMEN NORDLAND ApSCVR 66034828, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votes, since 6 Feb 2014
John Ellinguntil 16 Dec 2019
Anders Bjork Christensenuntil 16 Dec 2019
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2018: -2.8M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 6603482850% to under 66.7% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votessince 6 Feb 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3565476350% to under 66.7% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votes6 Feb 2014 to 26 May 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JH ELLING HOLDING ApS, since 20 May 2014
Holding company
CVR 35871144Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PELSDYRFARMEN NORDLAND ApS, since 4 Jun 2014
Holding company
CVR 66034828Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in VEJGÅRD MINK ApS, since 6 Feb 2014
This company
VEJGÅRD MINK ApS
CVR 35656871
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
6 Feb 2014 to 6 Nov 2026.
Jan 2019, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Jan 2019.
Latest Jan 2019, published 22 Mar 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 183 | 7,398 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +496 | +1,267 | -532 | +71 | -2,407 |
| Result for the year | +135 | +447 | -631 | -170 | -2,630 |
| Equity | 185 | 633 | 1 | -169 | -2,799 |
| Total assets | 16,656 | 17,124 | 16,337 | 17,529 | 14,532 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 4 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 271.3% | 17.1% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 1,034 | 1,990 | 198 | 826 | -1,666 |
| EBITDA margin | 565.4% | 26.9% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 6,834 | 6,624 | 13,510 | 12,950 | 12,390 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 68.3x | 15.7x | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -2.9%note 3 | 0.4%note 3 | -16.8%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 11,998note 4 | 1,452note 4 | 319note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 6,558.3%note 4 | 19.6%note 4 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 16,136 | 14,113 | 13,700 | 13,045 | 12,485 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2014 covers 8 months (6 Feb to 30 Sep 2014) and 2015 covers 15 months (1 Oct 2014 to 31 Dec 2015). Changes against them compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 25 Mar 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 8 Jun 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 16 May 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Oct 2014 to 31 Dec 2015, published 17 May 2016
Annual report 2014
6 Feb 2014 to 30 Sep 2014, published 23 Jan 2015
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursdekret afsagt 16.12.2019 af Skifteretten i Hjørring
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Anders Bjork Christensen, den 16.12.2019, John Elling, den 16.12.2019.
Revision:
Selskabets regnskabsår er 01.01.-31.12. Omlægningsperiode 01.10.2014-31.12.2015.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.09.2015
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.10.2015 - 31.12.2015
Ny adresse:
Nørgårdsvej 75, 9970 Strandby.
Ny kommune:
Frederikshavn.
Stiftelsesdato:
06.02.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
06.02.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 66034828 PELSDYRFARMEN NORDLAND ApS, Skagensvej 384, 9981 Jerup, den 06.02.2014, CVR-NR. 35654763 ABC TOP HOLDING ApS, Gårdbogårdvej 12, Sørig, 9881 Bindslev, den 06.02.2014.
Direktion:
Anders Bjork Christensen, den 06.02.2014, Direktør John Elling, den 06.02.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening.
Første regnskabsår:
06.02.2014 - 30.09.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019110393Nørgårdsvej 75, 9970 Strandby