CVR 35655220Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)IkastFounded 3 Feb 2014
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CHB EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
636.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-27.6% on 2024
Result
+12.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
CHB 2012 HOLDING ApSCVR 34586500, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 3 Feb 2014
Armadillo Invest ApSCVR 40326391, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 30 Sep 2019
Claus Ingvar Harboe Bentzensince 3 Feb 2014
The annual report for the year ending 30 Apr 2026 was due by 2 Nov 2026 and is not in CVR. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
CVR 3458650050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 30 Sep 2019since 3 Feb 2014
CVR 4032639150% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 30 Sep 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 507 | 669 | 664 | 880 | 637 |
| Operating profit | +424 | +585 | +578 | +710 | +466 |
| Result for the year | +298 | +424 | +368 | +185 | +12 |
| Equity | 1,245 | 670 | 1,037 | 1,222 | 1,234 |
| Total assets | 4,053 | 3,837 | 12,575 | 11,735 | 12,044 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 38.2% | 31.8% | -0.7% | 32.6% | -27.6% |
| EBITDA | 507 | 669 | 664 | 880 | 637 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,567 | 1,444 | 8,843 | 8,505 | 8,163 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.1x | 2.2x | 13.3x | 9.7x | 12.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 11.7% | 18.8% | 7.5% | 5.5% | 3.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 1 | 77note 2 | 7,300note 2 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 25 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 29 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 15 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 17 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 May 2020 to 30 Apr 2021, published 5 Oct 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
2 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.05.2014.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.05 - 30.04.
Første regnskabsår:
03.02.2014 - 30.04.2015.
Stiftelsesdato:
03.02.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
03.02.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 34586500 CHB 2012 HOLDING ApS, Navervej 13, 7430 Ikast, den 03.02.2014.
Direktion:
Claus Ingvar Harboe Bentzen, den 03.02.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Thrigesvej 3, 7430 Ikast, den 03.02.2014.
Første regnskabsår:
03.02.2014 - 30.06.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019103095Navervej 13, 7430 Ikast