CVR 35650253Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Secondary industries: Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)HøjbjergFounded 26 Jan 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about COMPELLING SOFTWARE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Revenue
116.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
-24.1% on 2025
Result
+32.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
364.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
ALDENRYD HOLDING ApSCVR 35637753, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Dec 2015
Michael Svendsen5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 16 Nov 2017
Søren Henning Aldenrydsince 26 Jan 2014
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 16 Nov 2017
CVR 3563775390% to under 100% of capital and votessince 2 Dec 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
15% to under 20% of capital and votes2 Dec 2015 to 10 Sep 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ALDENRYD HOLDING ApS, since 12 Jan 2014
Holding company
CVR 35637753Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in COMPELLING SOFTWARE ApS, since 2 Dec 2015
This company
COMPELLING SOFTWARE ApS
CVR 35650253
COMPELLING SOFTWARE ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for COMPELLING SOFTWARE ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36424435100% of capital and votes29 Oct 2014 to 3 Jan 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Nov 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Nov 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Nov 2020, published 19 Jan 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 179 | 278 | 113 | 153 | 116 |
| Operating profit | +101 | +146 | -8 | +38 | +33 |
| Result for the year | +100 | +145 | -8 | +38 | +33 |
| Equity | 156 | 301 | 293 | 332 | 365 |
| Total assets | 156 | 307 | 293 | 332 | 365 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 192.7% | 55.8% | -59.4% | 35.4% | -24.2% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 56.4% | 52.6% | -7% | 24.7% | 28% |
| EBITDA | 110 | 164 | 3 | 50 | 34 |
| EBITDA margin | 61.4% | 58.9% | 2.9% | 32.9% | 29.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -154note 1 | -305note 1 | -289note 1 | -327note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3,923.6%note 1 | n.m.note 3 | -2,875.1%note 4 | 849.5%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 9note 5 | 18note 5 | 11note 5 | 13note 5 | 1note 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 5%note 5 | 6.3%note 5 | 9.9%note 5 | 8.2%note 5 | 1.1%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 19 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 7 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 8 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 9 Sep 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 11.01.2021
Nyt navn: COMPELLING SOFTWARE ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.01.2021.
kr. 28.889,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.08.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.08.2019.
kr. 473,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 11.111,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.11.2017
Ny adresse: Oddervej 202, 8270 Højbjerg
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.11.2017.
kr. 638,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 47.021,94.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 10.638,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.09.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.09.2017.
kr. 8.370,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 10.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.11.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.11.2016.
kr. 290,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 200.000,00. kr. 180,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.630,00.
Ny adresse: Ny Banegårdsgade 48, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse:
Åbogade 15, 8200 Aarhus N.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.09.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 160,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.160,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
26.01.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
26.01.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 35637753 ALDENRYD HOLDING IVS, H.c. Ørstedsvej 27, 8260 Viby J, den 26.01.2014.
Direktion:
Søren Henning Aldenryd, den 26.01.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
26.01.2014 - 30.06.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019082462Oddervej 202, 8270 Højbjerg