CVR 35648747Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)VedbækFounded 20 Jan 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about QCconsult Trading ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2023
-100% on 2022
Result
-114.8K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
85.9K
DKK, annual report 2023
Steen Tokkesdal Pedersen100% of capital and votes, until 23 Jan 2025
Steen Tokkesdal Pedersenuntil 23 Jan 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes20 Jan 2014 to 23 Jan 2025
QCconsult Trading ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for QCconsult Trading ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 35815449100% of capital and votes20 Feb 2014 to 29 Dec 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 834 | 241 | 389 | 200 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -20 | +19 | +31 | -37 | -115 |
| Result for the year | +5 | +5 | +30 | -40 | -115 |
| Equity | 408 | 412 | 241 | 201 | 86 |
| Total assets | 414 | 419 | 291 | 205 | 86 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 91.9% | -71.1% | 81.9% | -48.6% | -100% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -2.4% | 7.9% | 7.9% | -18.3% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -291note 3 | -205note 3 | -86note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 31%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 22 Mar 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 19 May 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019075946Frydenlund Park 43, 2950 Vedbæk