CVR 35644199Private limited company (ApS)Nedrivning (431100)MåløvFounded 20 Jan 2014
Employees
8
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
-309.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ESSE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEtem Serifi100% of capital and votes, since 20 Jan 2014
Etem Serifisince 20 Jan 2014
100% of capital and votessince 20 Jan 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,131 | 3,216 | 6,822 | 4,300 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +181 | +341 | +2,717 | -265 | -351 |
| Result for the year | +180 | +219 | +2,113 | -318 | -310 |
| Equity | 161 | 380 | 2,493 | 2,114 | 1,737 |
| Total assets | 747 | 845 | 4,002 | 3,366 | 2,921 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 42.1% | 50.9% | 112.1% | -37% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 195 | 397 | 2,892 | 138 | 17 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 9.2% | 12.4% | 42.4% | 3.2% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -22.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -374note 3 | -10note 3 | -81note 3 | -415note 3 | -452note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | 323.8%note 3 | 155.1%note 3 | -10.1%note 5 | -18.4%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 184note 6 | 529note 6 | 1,091note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Aug 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019060965Måløv Byvej 229, 2760 Måløv