CVR 35640231Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BallerupFounded 10 Jan 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MJAC HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
0
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
-1.2K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
71.6K
DKK, annual report 2024
Jacob Ligaard100% of capital and votes, until 25 Nov 2025
Jacob Ligaarduntil 25 Nov 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes15 Jan 2014 to 25 Nov 2025
MJAC HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MJAC HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 35651640100% of capital and votes29 Jan 2014 to 25 Nov 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Result for the year | -11 | -3 | +56 | 0 | -1 |
| Equity | 116 | 73 | 130 | 73 | 72 |
| Total assets | 126 | 73 | 130 | 73 | 72 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -73note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -23note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 10 Jun 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019048051Nyvangen 11, 2750 Ballerup