CVR 35636323Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)Secondary industries: Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)KorsørFounded 10 Jan 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ZANKL EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
943.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+6.8% on 2024
Result
+231K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Z. HOLDING AF 2014 ApSCVR 35632387, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Jan 2014
Teit Bo Dinesensince 10 Jan 2014
CVR 35632387100% of capital and votessince 10 Jan 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Z. HOLDING AF 2014 ApS, since 8 Jan 2014
Holding company
CVR 35632387Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ZANKL EJENDOMME ApS, since 10 Jan 2014
This company
ZANKL EJENDOMME ApS
CVR 35636323
ZANKL EJENDOMME ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ZANKL EJENDOMME ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4007205520% to under 25% of capital and votes29 Nov 2018 to 24 Oct 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2026 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 852 | 799 | 782 | 883 | 944 |
| Operating profit | +748 | +695 | +678 | +779 | +839 |
| Result for the year | +432 | +726 | +236 | +283 | +231 |
| Equity | 1,670 | 2,396 | 2,632 | 2,914 | 3,145 |
| Total assets | 10,420 | 10,669 | 10,529 | 10,492 | 10,408 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 6.8% | -6.3% | -2.1% | 12.9% | 6.8% |
| EBITDA | 852 | 799 | 782 | 883 | 944 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 7,601 | 6,898 | 6,753 | 6,611 | 6,591 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 8.9x | 8.6x | 8.6x | 7.5x | 7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.1% | 5.8% | 5.5% | 6.3% | 5.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 1 | 41note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Caspar Brands Plads 1A, st. tv, 4220 Korsør
Ny adresse: Caspar Brands Plads 1A, st. th, 4220 Korsør
Stiftelsesdato:
10.01.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.01.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 35632387 Z. HOLDING AF 2014 ApS, Strædet 7, 4241 Vemmelev, den 10.01.2014.
Direktion:
Direktør Teit Bo Dinesen, den 10.01.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
10.01.2014 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019034336Caspar Brands Plads 1, 4220 Korsør