CVR 35632530Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)LøkkenFounded 7 Jan 2014
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Result
+2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
20.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019022052Sejlstrupvej 31, 9480 Løkken
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PETER HSU HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Pedersen50% to under 66.7% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votes, since 7 Jan 2014
Mette Lindegaard Duch15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 29 May 2024
and 3 morePeter Pedersensince 7 Jan 2014
50% to under 66.7% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votessince 7 Jan 2014
15% to under 20% of capital and votessince 29 May 2024
10% to under 15% of capitalsince 28 Jun 2026
10% to under 15% of capitalsince 27 Jun 2026
10% to under 15% of capitalsince 24 Jun 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 1408480050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PETER HSU HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +905 | +420 | +1,834 | +1,777 | +1,995 |
| Result for the year | +1,395 | +188 | +2,078 | +2,485 | +2,174 |
| Equity | 15,530 | 15,604 | 17,568 | 19,053 | 20,227 |
| Total assets | 15,915 | 15,618 | 17,582 | 19,240 | 20,250 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,537note 2 | -4,325note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.3%note 2 | 2.9%note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 10 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 10 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 6 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 18 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 11 Nov 2021
GG ApS registered as new owner of PETER HSU HOLDING ApS — indicates new investment.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 25 Dec 2026.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.