CVR 35632360Private limited company (ApS)Forsikringsagenters og forsikringsmægleres virksomhed (662200)SøborgFounded 1 Jan 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DSC SERVICES ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
107.8K
DKK, annual report 2020
-86.2% on 2019
Result
+69.5K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
924.7K
DKK, annual report 2020
ADEH ApSCVR 10143519, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 22 Apr 2022
DAHL ANDERSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 27310036, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 22 Apr 2022
and 1 moreJens Anders Engberguntil 22 Apr 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1014351933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes8 Jan 2014 to 22 Apr 2022
CVR 2731003633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes8 Jan 2014 to 22 Apr 2022
CVR 3234407033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes8 Jan 2014 to 22 Apr 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jan 2014 to 6 Nov 2026.
Feb 2021, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2020 | Feb 2021 |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2020 to Feb 2021.
Latest Feb 2021, published 22 Apr 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,120 | 994 | 866 | 780 | 108 |
| Operating profit | +1,120 | +994 | +866 | +780 | +94 |
| Result for the year | +873 | +771 | +671 | +605 | +69 |
| Equity | 1,112 | 1,022 | 922 | 855 | 925 |
| Total assets | 1,231 | 1,159 | 1,093 | 960 | 1,028 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -14% | -11.3% | -12.9% | -10% | -86.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 100 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 93% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,231note 3 | -1,159note 3 | -1,093note 3 | -903note 3 | -686note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 76.3%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 200note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 21 May 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 31 Aug 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 12 Jan 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 10 Jan 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 10 Apr 2017
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Hans Helmer Dahl Andersen, den 22.04.2022, Anne Dahl Engberg, (formand), den 22.04.2022, Jens Anders Engberg, den 22.04.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jens Anders Engberg, den 22.04.2022.
Ny adresse: Vandtårnsvej 77, 2860 Søborg
Ny kommune: Gladsaxe
Vedtægter ændret: 07.04.2017
Revision:
Fratrådte:
WYRWIK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 07.04.2017.
Ny adresse: Hejrevang 11A, 1., 3450 Allerød
Ny kommune: Allerød
Binavn:
DANSK STUDIECENTER SERVICES ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.01.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.01.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 52.500,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 52.500,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Jens Anders Engberg, den 01.01.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Anne Dahl Engberg (formand), den 01.01.2014, Direktør Hans Helmer Dahl Andersen, den 01.01.2014, Jens Anders Engberg, den 01.01.2014.
Direktion:
Jens Anders Engberg, den 01.01.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 16563579 WYRWIK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Hovedgaden 28, postboks 180, 2970 Hørsholm, den 01.01.2014.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2014 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019021374Vandtårnsvej 77, 2860 Søborg