CVR 35520325Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)FrederikssundFounded 24 Oct 2013
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GHDSIGN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+8.5% on 2024
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
CS TEKNIK ApSCVR 35517294, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Oct 2013
Claus Mwanthi Sørensensince 24 Oct 2013
CVR 35517294100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Sep 2021since 24 Oct 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2982341333.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Sep 202124 Oct 2013 to 1 Sep 2021
CVR 3229816833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes24 Oct 2013 to 13 Dec 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CS TEKNIK ApS, since 16 Oct 2013
Holding company
CVR 35517294Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GHDSIGN ApS, since 24 Oct 2013
This company
GHDSIGN ApS
CVR 35520325
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Oct 2013 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,388 | 2,939 | 3,450 | 3,728 | 4,043 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +1,546 | +1,164 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | 0 | +826 | +1,202 | +912 | +1,167 |
| Equity | 91 | 917 | 1,619 | 1,531 | 1,799 |
| Total assets | 1,016 | 1,984 | 2,795 | 2,616 | 2,730 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 4.3% | -13.3% | 17.4% | 8.1% | 8.5% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 0.1%note 1 | 36.3%note 1 | 44.8% | 31.2% | 37.1%note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -303note 4 | -1,275note 4 | -2,095note 4 | -1,617note 4 | -1,264 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | 521.1%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
GHDSIGN ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 12 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.09.2021
Ny adresse: Tværstræde 14C, 3600 Frederikssund
Ny kommune: Frederikssund
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Martin Grytter, den 14.09.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 14.03.2019
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 14.03.2019 er gennemført 28.05.2019.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 54.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.03.2019
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 14.03.2019 henlæggelse til særlig reserve kr. 27.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Gert Madsen, den 14.03.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører i forening..
Stiftelsesdato:
24.10.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
24.10.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 81.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 81.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 35517294 CS TEKNIK ApS, Måløv Byvej 229, 2., 2760 Måløv, den 24.10.2013, CVR-NR. 29823413 SPAXE ApS, Måløv Byvej 229G, 2., 2760 Måløv, den 24.10.2013, CVR-NR. 32298168 GMADSEN ApS, Måløv Byvej 229G, 2., 2760 Måløv, den 24.10.2013.
Direktion:
Martin Grytter, den 24.10.2013, Gert Madsen, den 24.10.2013, Claus Møller Sørensen, den 24.10.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af tre direktører i forening.
Første regnskabsår:
24.10.2013 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018848356Tværstræde 14, 3600 Frederikssund