CVR 35519629Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)HolteFounded 17 Oct 2013
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-64.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+955.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
162.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ALETH HØJGAARD ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMark Højgaard100% of capital and votes, since 17 Oct 2013
Mark Højgaardsince 17 Oct 2013
100% of capital and votessince 17 Oct 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 5 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2534855950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4335120620% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4532506710% to under 15% of capital
CVR 4524120310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 376565935% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 398993105% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ALETH HØJGAARD ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -65 |
| Operating profit | -13 | -17 | -46 | -8 | -65 |
| Result for the year | 0 | -159 | +13,300 | +4,078 | +955 |
| Equity | 408 | 249 | -451 | 3,467 | 162 |
| Total assets | 1,066 | 449 | 3,561 | 3,710 | 626 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -690note 3 | -120note 3 | -3,345note 3 | -3,337note 3 | -37note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -18.4%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | -39.7%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -669note 3 | 77note 3 | 646note 3 | -3,336note 3 | -36note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018845020Malerbakken 1, 2840 Holte