CVR 35514821Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)København VFounded 8 Oct 2013
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BALDER Hesteskoen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
23.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+1.1% on 2024
Result
+44.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
467.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
BALDER DANMARK A/SCVR 34058016, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Nov 2013
Flemming Joseph Jensensince 1 Apr 2019
Hannah Maria Østergaardsince 1 Oct 2021
Christina Holberg Fengersince 28 Sep 2020
and 2 moreCVR 34058016100% of capital and votessince 7 Nov 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BALDER DANMARK A/S, since 20 Dec 2011
Holding company
CVR 34058016Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BALDER Hesteskoen ApS, since 7 Nov 2013
This company
BALDER Hesteskoen ApS
CVR 35514821
BALDER Hesteskoen ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BALDER Hesteskoen ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 33370474100% of capital and votes14 Nov 2013 to 16 Feb 2017
CVR 33370482100% of capital and votes14 Nov 2013 to 16 Feb 2017
CVR 33370539100% of capital and votes14 Nov 2013 to 16 Feb 2017
CVR 33370571100% of capital and votes14 Nov 2013 to 16 Feb 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
7 Nov 2013 to 7 Nov 2026.
8 Oct 2013 to 7 Nov 2026.
Q4 2018, quarterly: 0 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Q4 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q4 2018; monthly Jun 2015 to Jul 2018.
Latest Q4 2018, published 26 Jun 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 20,567 | 23,028 | 23,142 | 23,476 | 23,730 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +47,028 | -41,396 | +35,476 | +66,730 |
| Result for the year | +42,669 | +34,287 | -41,571 | +17,156 | +44,250 |
| Equity | 413,251 | 447,537 | 405,967 | 423,123 | 467,373 |
| Total assets | 819,722 | 857,097 | 798,047 | 816,245 | 869,506 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 0.7% | 12% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 1.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 309,052 | 304,171 | 308,107 | 306,510 | 305,239 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.4%note 1 | 5% | -4.4%note 2 | 3.8% | 6.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 538note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
René Lindegaard Klint Olsen, den 01.12.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Marcus Johan Lennart Hansson, den 07.06.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Christina Holberg Fenger, den 29.09.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Hannah Maria Østergaard, den 01.10.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Magnus Staffan Björndahl, den 28.09.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Christina Holberg Fenger, den 28.09.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lennart Magnus Andersson, den 01.04.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Flemming Joseph Jensen, den 01.04.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.11.2017
Nyt navn: BALDER Hesteskoen ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Balder Danmark A/S, Vesterbrogade 1E, 5., 1620 København V
Nyt binavn: Balder Ørestad ApS
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
René Lindegaard Klint Olsen, den 06.11.2017, Lennart Magnus Andersson, den 06.11.2017.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 33370474 BALDER ØRESTAD 1 ApS, CVR-nummer: 33370482 BALDER ØRESTAD 2 ApS, CVR-nummer: 33370539 BALDER ØRESTAD 3 ApS og CVR-nummer: 33370571 BALDER ØRESTAD 4 ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.11.2013.
Nyt navn:
BALDER ØRESTAD ApS.
Ny adresse:
c/o Bo2100 ApS, Stockholmsgade 41, 2100 København Ø.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Bent Kemplar, den 07.11.2013.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Lars Magnus Staffan Björndahl, den 07.11.2013, Marcus Johan Lennart Hansson, den 07.11.2013, Kjell Erik Torne Selin, den 07.11.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening eller af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 07.11.2013.
Stiftelsesdato:
08.10.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
08.10.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 10442486 KR 332 ApS, Sundkrogsgade 5, 2100 København Ø, den 08.10.2013.
Direktion:
Advokat Bent Kemplar, den 08.10.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Første regnskabsår:
08.10.2013 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018818538Vesterbrogade 1, 1620 København V
No other current company drawn.