CVR 35513272Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Kongens LyngbyFounded 9 Oct 2013
Gross profit
-920.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+39.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
57M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FLY HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSøren Fly Pedersen100% of capital and votes, since 9 Oct 2013
Søren Fly Pedersensince 9 Oct 2013
100% of capital and votessince 9 Oct 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 36477741100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35513493100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35852409100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3951393550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4134422933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4573212666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4132017610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 442666955% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 468286745% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FLY HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3712790633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Oct 2015 to 14 May 2025
CVR 3709003450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Sep 2015 to 3 Oct 2024
CVR 3848557125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes6 Mar 2017 to 25 Jun 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -13 | -13 | -921 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -13 | -13 | -921 |
| Result for the year | +2,852 | +1,255 | +439 | +3,337 | +39,905 |
| Equity | 12,078 | 13,333 | 13,772 | 17,109 | 57,014 |
| Total assets | 14,562 | 15,159 | 15,744 | 17,298 | 57,020 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | -98note 1 | 215 | -1 | -2,169note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | 0%note 3 | -0.1%note 4 | -0.1%note 4 | -2%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,669note 1 | -3,523note 1 | -4,461 | -5,687 | -33,467note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018812769Christian Winthers Vej 36, 2800 Kongens Lyngby