CVR 35486542Public limited company (A/S)Støbning af stålprodukter (245200)FrederiksværkFounded 1 Oct 2013
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DANSPRAY A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2017
+535.6% on 2016
Result
-15.8M
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
-17.6M
DKK, annual report 2017
Asgaard Industries Holding ApSCVR 27264948, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, until 11 Dec 2018
CSP CONSULT A/SCVR 26853656, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, until 11 Dec 2018
Claus Spiegelhaueruntil 19 Jun 2018
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2017: -17.6M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2726494850% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes12 Mar 2015 to 11 Dec 2018
CVR 2685365650% to under 66.7% of capital12 Mar 2015 to 11 Dec 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Oct 2013 to 6 Nov 2026.
Mar 2018, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jul 2015 | Sep 2015 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2015 to Mar 2018.
Latest Mar 2018, published 23 May 2018. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -224 | -138 | 230 | 1,459 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -1,434 | -15,566 |
| Result for the year | -404 | -2,087 | -1,996 | -15,832 |
| Equity | 96 | 241 | -1,755 | -17,587 |
| Total assets | 19,569 | 21,623 | 19,507 | 3,756 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 535.7% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | -343note 5 | -198 | 767 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | -86.1% | 52.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 16,784 | 12,786 | 11,846 | 10,918 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 | 14.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -8.2%note 9 | -9.7%note 10 | -709.4%note 10 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 18,804note 11 | 2,125note 11 | 103note 11 | 0note 11 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2014 covers 15 months (1 Oct 2013 to 31 Dec 2014). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 11.12.2018, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 01.08.2018 af Skifteretten i Hillerød
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Claus Spiegelhauer, den 03.08.2018, Jan Sørensen, den 03.08.2018, Jesper Bjørklund Themsen, den 03.08.2018.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 03.08.2018.
Vedrørende registreringen den 03.07.2018 meddeles det, at Claus Spiegelhauer ved en fejl blev fratrådt som bestyrelsesmedlem.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Claus Spiegelhauer, 2670 Greve, den 01.10.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Claus Spiegelhauer, den 19.06.2018.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Claus Spiegelhauer, den 19.06.2018.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RSM P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 04.07.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ellebjergvej 52, 2450 København SV, den 04.07.2016.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.06.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 1.000.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 1.232.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.732.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.10.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.10.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 26853656 CSP CONSULT A/S, Lundemosen 112, 2670 Greve, den 01.10.2013, CVR-NR. 27264948 N.S. HOLDING DRIFT ApS, Industrivej 25-27, 3300 Frederiksværk, den 01.10.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Jan Sørensen, den 01.10.2013, Direktør Claus Spiegelhauer, den 01.10.2013, Klejnsmed Jesper Bjørklund Themsen, den 01.10.2013.
Direktion:
Direktør Claus Spiegelhauer, den 01.10.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 34713022 RSM PLUS P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, Kalvebod Brygge 45, 1560 København V, den 01.10.2013.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.2013 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018799355Industrivej 25, 3300 Frederiksværk