CVR 35479821Private limited company (ApS)Aktiviteter vedrørende fysisk velvære (960400)KøgeFounded 25 Sep 2013
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BML CLUB ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
114.9K
DKK, annual report 2017
Result
-462.9K
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
-53.3K
DKK, annual report 2017
B.M.L. ApSCVR 27229697, 100% of capital and votes, until 22 Oct 2019
Steen Bjørnskovuntil 1 Mar 2019
Equity was negative at 30 Sep 2017: -53.3K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3052935950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Sep 2013 to 25 May 2015
CVR 27229697100% of capital and votesnotified 26 May 201625 Sep 2013 to 22 Oct 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Sep 2013 to 6 Nov 2026.
Q3 2019, quarterly: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Q2 2019 | Q3 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; quarterly Q2 2019 to Q3 2019; monthly Jan 2015 to Feb 2019.
Latest Q3 2019, published 2 Jan 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 253 | 288 | 127 | 115 |
| Operating profit | -76 | -123 | -148 | -450 |
| Result for the year | -125 | -216 | -118 | -463 |
| Equity | -45 | -261 | -379 | -53 |
| Total assets | 658 | 436 | 332 | 421 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -12% |
| EBITDA | 106 | 28 | -42 | -335 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 42% | 9.9% | -33.2% | -291.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 604 | 518 | 432 | 292 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 18.3x | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -23.4%note 5 | Not reportednote 2 | -240.7%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 164note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 604 | 622 | 626 | 292 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2014 covers 15 months (25 Sep 2013 to 31 Dec 2014) and 2016 covers 9 months (1 Jan to 30 Sep 2016). Changes against them compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 22.10.2019, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 03.07.2019 af Skifteretten i Roskilde
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Per Michael Klausen, den 03.07.2019.
Revision:
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Skifteretten i Roskilde har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Per Michael Klausen, 4600 Køge, den 27.06.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Roskilde den 04.04.2019
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Steen Bjørnskov, (adm. dir), den 01.03.2019.
Ny adresse: c/o Steen Bjørnskov, Birkevej 5A, Strøby Egede, 4600 Køge
Ny kommune: Stevns
Ny adresse: c/o Susanne Aagaard, Kuhlausvej 6, 4200 Slagelse
Vedtægter ændret: 17.02.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.10-30.09.
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2016-30.09.2016.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.05.2016
Nyt navn: BML CLUB ApS
Ny adresse: Nygade 7, 1. sal., 4200 Slagelse
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Claus Bøgild Jensen, den 26.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Steen Bjørnskov (adm. dir), den 26.05.2016.
Stiftelsesdato:
25.09.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
25.09.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 27229697 B.M.L. ApS, Hjortevænget 1, postboks 14, 4130 Viby Sjælland, den 25.09.2013, CVR-NR. 30529359 CCAV ApS, Rytterstaldstræde 5, 4200 Slagelse, den 25.09.2013.
Direktion:
Claus Bøgild Jensen, den 25.09.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
25.09.2013 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018776061Birkevej 5, 4600 Køge
P-number 1023928686Vedelsgade 7, 4180 Sorø