CVR 35479368Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)RingeFounded 24 Sep 2013
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EGNIR ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
252.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-868.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
15.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
VELSIG A/SCVR 24212769, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Oct 2013
Mogens Andersensince 24 Sep 2013
Poul Andersensince 24 Sep 2013
CVR 24212769100% of capital and votessince 30 Oct 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
CVR 41121157Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in VELSIG A/S, since 2 Dec 2019
Holding company
CVR 24212769Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EGNIR ApS, since 30 Oct 2013
This company
EGNIR ApS
CVR 35479368
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Sep 2013 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 5 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2022 | Apr 2023 | Sep 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 956 | 840 | 643 | -273 | 252 |
| Operating profit | +251 | +119 | -24 | -1,102 | -629 |
| Result for the year | +72 | -44 | -132 | -1,005 | -868 |
| Equity | 14,355 | 14,311 | 14,179 | 16,174 | 15,306 |
| Total assets | 22,107 | 21,229 | 20,674 | 26,039 | 32,513 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 218.7% | -12% | -18.9% | -142.4% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 956 | 829 | 624 | -575 | -60 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 98.8% | 97.1% | n.m.note 2 | -23.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5,804 | 5,446 | 4,639 | 8,689 | 15,307 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 6.1x | 6.6x | 7.4x | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1%note 4 | 0.5%note 4 | -0.1%note 5 | -3.9%note 5 | -1.8%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 314note 6 | 139note 6 | 0note 7 | 6,487note 7 | 8,107note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 29.03.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Risingsvej 63, 1., 5000 Odense C, den 29.03.2024.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 34571813 GISLEV REJSER A/S.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.12.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 2.500.000,00, indbetalt ved spaltning, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 14.000.000,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes gennemført en spaltning af CVR-NR. 34571813, Gislev Rejser A/S (afgivende). Det øvrige deltagende selskab er CVR-NR. 35479368, Egnir ApS (modtagende). Kapitalejerne i. CVR-NR. 34571813, Gislev Rejser A/S og CVR-NR. 35479368, Egnir ApS, har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med spaltningen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om spaltningen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.10.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 11.400.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 11.500.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.09.2013.
Første regnskabsår:
24.09.2013 - 31.12.2014.
Stiftelsesdato:
24.09.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
24.09.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 100.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 100.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 24212769 VELSIG A/S, Ørbækvej 12, 5854 Gislev, den 24.09.2013.
Direktion:
Poul Andersen, den 24.09.2013, Direktør Mogens Andersen, den 24.09.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Fælledvej 1, postboks 19, 5000 Odense C, den 24.09.2013.
Første regnskabsår:
24.09.2013 - 31.12.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018773488Lombjergevej 1, 5750 Ringe