CVR 35477446Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Secondary industries: Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)CharlottenlundFounded 6 Sep 2013
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Nordpartners Capital ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-996.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.4M on 2024
Result
-4.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
68.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
NORD 1 ApSCVR 35410198, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 6 Sep 2013
NORD 2 ApSCVR 35410244, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 6 Sep 2013
Christopher Leo Rosselsince 3 Oct 2018
CVR 3541019850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 6 Sep 2013
CVR 3541024450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 6 Sep 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 38035878100% of capital and votes
CVR 3778610125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4635512120% to under 25% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33373090100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4431044966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4447498066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3136195825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4533030350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4530067610% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Nordpartners Capital ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4426163450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Aug 2023 to 31 Jan 2024
CVR 3941618233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Jun 2023 to 15 Jun 2023
CVR 25525361100% of capital and votes6 Dec 2013 to 21 Mar 2023
CVR 3719317850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Mar 2021 to 28 Apr 2021
CVR 3671065933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes4 Jun 2015 to 15 Jan 2020
CVR 3641643233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes28 Oct 2014 to 26 Sep 2016
CVR 35481656100% of capital and votes17 Sep 2013 to 14 May 2016
CVR 3539140125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes11 Mar 2016 to 31 Mar 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
6 Sep 2013 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7,847 | -644 | 2,029 | 385 | -996 |
| Operating profit | -8,516 | -1,064 | +1,074 | +19 | -1,273 |
| Result for the year | +4,805 | +9,814 | +33,646 | +6,651 | -4,858 |
| Equity | 21,255 | 31,069 | 64,715 | 73,867 | 68,208 |
| Total assets | 22,755 | 33,669 | 67,540 | 75,975 | 70,032 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -81% | -358.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 1,125 | 70 | -1,222 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 55.5% | 18.1% | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,321note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -3,040note 4 | -328note 4 | -4,082note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -36.9%note 7 | Not reportednote 5 | 1.8%note 8 | 0%note 8 | -1.4%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 255note 10 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -8,626note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -14,014note 4 | -17,226note 4 | -23,453note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Nordpartners, Rådhusvej 13, 2920 Charlottenlund
Vedtægter ændret: 09.09.2024
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med handel, investering, udvikling af og investering i fast ejendom, administration, rådgivning og finansiel udlånsvirksomhed samt aktivitet tilknyttet hertil.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.06.2022
Nyt navn: Nordpartners Capital ApS
Ny adresse: Marievej 2, 1. th, 2900 Hellerup
Nye binavne: Nord Capital Group ApS, Nordpartners Invest ApS, Nord Capital Invest ApS, Esbønderup Invest ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Christopher Leo Rossel, Marievej 2, 1. th, 2900 Hellerup
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Niels Jørgen Bruus-Jensen, den 03.10.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Christopher Leo Rossel, den 03.10.2018.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Betina Clausen, den 06.11.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Niels Jørgen Bruus-Jensen, den 06.11.2017.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 15.05.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34045607 REVISORKOMPAGNIET GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Hovedgaden 28, 2., 2970 Hørsholm, den 15.05.2017.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AP STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER P/S, den 01.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Nørre Farimagsgade 11, 1364 København K, den 01.05.2016.
Stiftelsesdato:
06.09.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
06.09.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 35410198 NORD 1 ApS, Esbønderupvej 38, 3230 Græsted, den 06.09.2013, CVR-NR. 35410244 NORD 2 ApS, Fuglemosevej 5, 2970 Hørsholm, den 06.09.2013.
Direktion:
Betina Clausen, den 06.09.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 34884935 AP STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER P/S, Nørre Farimagsgade 11, 1364 København K, den 06.09.2013.
Første regnskabsår:
06.09.2013 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018765884Rådhusvej 13, 2920 Charlottenlund