CVR 35476164Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)TjæreborgFounded 12 Sep 2013
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-14.2% on 2024
Result
+222.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
764.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Melchior Engineering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSøren Melchior Husted Steffensen100% of capital and votes, since 17 Sep 2014
Søren Melchior Husted Steffensensince 12 Sep 2013
100% of capital and votessince 17 Sep 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Melchior Engineering ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Melchior Engineering ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 35476199100% of capital and votes17 Sep 2014 to 29 Jun 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 1,060 | 1,218 | 1,045 |
| Operating profit | -18 | -11 | +351 | +551 | +290 |
| Result for the year | -19 | -12 | +278 | +430 | +223 |
| Equity | 135 | 74 | 352 | 664 | 764 |
| Total assets | 157 | 101 | 665 | 973 | 1,099 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 25.7% | -13.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 362 | 563 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 34.1% | 46.2% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 5 | -90note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | -490note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | -14.5%note 8 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 171.2%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 5 | -90note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | -755note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 19 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 19 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 19 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 15 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 16 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018761013Krogsgårdsvej 24, 6731 Tjæreborg