CVR 35471669Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)CharlottenlundFounded 10 Sep 2013
Revenue
45K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+33.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
164.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VESBORG HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Christian Kjærgaard Vesborg100% of capital and votes, since 10 Sep 2013
Peter Christian Kjærgaard Vesborgsince 10 Sep 2013
100% of capital and votessince 10 Sep 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4674617166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4432360525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3946052166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4546844525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 382080395% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VESBORG HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3946052125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes23 Mar 2018 to 25 Sep 2023
CVR 3547173150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Jan 2014 to 18 Jul 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | 45 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | +45 |
| Result for the year | -2 | -2 | +39 | -2 | +33 |
| Equity | 96 | 94 | 134 | 131 | 164 |
| Total assets | 109 | 107 | 134 | 131 | 174 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | n.m.note 1 | Not reported | 100% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 0 | 0 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -13note 3 | -11note 3 | -84note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -111note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 5 | 0%note 6 | 0%note 7 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -45note 3 | -43note 3 | -116note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -111note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018742183Skovholmvej 8, 2920 Charlottenlund