CVR 35471634Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)NordborgFounded 8 Sep 2013
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
160.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+5.8% on 2024
Result
+85.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
213.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HELLESØE HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMorten Hellesøe100% of capital and votes, since 1 Aug 2013
Morten Hellesøesince 14 Apr 2014
100% of capital and votessince 1 Aug 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
HELLESØE HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HELLESØE HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3585818020% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Jun 2014 to 21 Jul 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | -2 | 75 | 152 | 161 |
| Operating profit | 0 | -2 | +75 | +102 | +105 |
| Result for the year | +23,781 | +28,790 | +71 | +104 | +85 |
| Equity | 23,765 | 52,555 | 52,626 | 128 | 214 |
| Total assets | 23,816 | 52,609 | 52,786 | 229 | 336 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 103% | 5.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 113 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 70.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | -223note 5 | -239note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 7 | 0%note 7 | Not reportednote 6 | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 99note 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 25 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 26 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 12 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 23 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 20 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018742108Gammeldam 39, 6430 Nordborg