CVR 35469435Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)København ØFounded 2 Sep 2013
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
449K
DKK, annual report 2025
+47.8% on 2024
Result
+353.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
957.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LWT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThomas Herner Hofbæk50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 31 May 2024
Lauritz Herner Hofbæk20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 27 Nov 2020
and 1 moreThomas Herner Hofbæksince 2 Sep 2013
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 31 May 2024
20% to under 25% of capital and votessince 27 Nov 2020
20% to under 25% of capital and votessince 27 Nov 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1012272450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Sep 2013 to 31 May 2024
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3050644850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43039547100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LWT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41570741100% of capital and votes6 Aug 2020 to 15 Dec 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 269 | 246 | 544 | 304 | 449 |
| Operating profit | +170 | +142 | +445 | +205 | +350 |
| Result for the year | -76 | -116 | +93 | +591 | +353 |
| Equity | 35 | -81 | 12 | 604 | 957 |
| Total assets | 10,121 | 11,892 | 14,623 | 22,832 | 24,250 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -8.4% | 120.9% | -44.2% | 47.8% |
| EBITDA | 269 | 241 | 544 | 304 | 449 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 97.8% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5,028 | 4,036 | 4,037 | 3,840 | 3,733 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 18.7x | 16.8x | 7.4x | 12.6x | 8.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.1%note 3 | 2.5%note 3 | 7.3% | 3.8%note 4 | 6%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 9,608 | 10,596 | 13,220 | 4,711 | 4,754 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018724371Strandøre 11, 2100 København Ø
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.