CVR 35416625Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Vejle ØstFounded 19 Aug 2013
Gross profit
-25.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+36.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
30.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AAFS HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThomas Hougaard Bonde100% of capital and votes, since 19 Aug 2013
Thomas Hougaard Bondesince 19 Aug 2013
100% of capital and votessince 19 Aug 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 7 more one level down.
CVR 3541675733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 37595926100% of capital and votes
CVR 42337668100% of capital and votes
CVR 45058026100% of capital and votes
CVR 35416811100% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 3759591810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3759591825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4234376525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4634030225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3547275425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3541685425% to under 33.3% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for AAFS HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3 | -7 | -10 | -21 | -25 |
| Result for the year | +1,520 | +1,643 | +4,813 | +3,258 | +36,399 |
| Equity | 3,501 | 3,143 | 5,057 | 1,781 | 30,280 |
| Total assets | 3,507 | 3,150 | 5,066 | 1,801 | 30,303 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -363.6% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,010note 2 | -1,653note 2 | -3,569note 2 | -304note 2 | -27,372note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -1.1%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018702750Strandvejen 62, 7120 Vejle Øst