CVR 35401237Private limited company (ApS)Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)København ØFounded 11 Jul 2013
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ÅPARKEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
901.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+26.5% on 2024
Result
-323.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
13M
DKK, annual report 2025
MKA EJENDOMME AF 2013 ApSCVR 35375678, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Feb 2021
Michael Kaa Andersensince 10 Oct 2023
CVR 35375678100% of capital and votessince 17 Feb 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 35648380100% of capital and votesnotified 17 Feb 202124 Jan 2014 to 17 Feb 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FAMKAA INVEST ApS, since 27 Dec 2006
Holding company
CVR 30081862Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MKA EJENDOMME AF 2013 ApS, since 31 Dec 2024
Holding company
CVR 35375678Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ÅPARKEN ApS, since 17 Feb 2021
This company
ÅPARKEN ApS
CVR 35401237
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 Feb 2021 to 5 Nov 2026.
11 Jul 2013 to 5 Nov 2026.
Jan 2021, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Feb 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2019 to Jan 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jan 2021, published 23 Jun 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,368 | 2,185 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 1,564 | 1,020 | 545 | 713 | 902 |
| Operating profit | +4,660 | +1,020 | -2,755 | +13 | +702 |
| Result for the year | +2,409 | +385 | +2,278 | -799 | -324 |
| Equity | 11,459 | 11,844 | 14,122 | 13,322 | 12,998 |
| Total assets | 44,441 | 44,881 | 42,175 | 39,928 | 39,731 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 7.8% | -7.7% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 196.8% | 46.7% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -100% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 26,543 | 26,862 | 20,714 | 20,657 | 20,568 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 10.8% | 2.1% | -5.8% | 0%note 2 | 1.6%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 425note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 18%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Proark Asset Management I/S, Hammershusgade 9, 2100 København Ø
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Brag, (formand), den 10.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Allan Kaae Jacobsen, (formand), den 10.10.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mark Christoffer Kaa Fleischer, den 10.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Kaa Andersen, den 10.10.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 25.10.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 25.10.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.05.2021
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Maria Kaa Andersen, den 07.05.2021, Mark Christoffer Kaa Andersen, den 07.05.2021, Michael Kaa Andersen, den 07.05.2021, Michael Brag, (formand), den 07.05.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af tre bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening, et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med direktøren.
Ny adresse: c/o EjendomsInvest, Hammershusgade 9, 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Bo Damgaard Høivang, den 17.02.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Mark Christoffer Kaa Andersen, den 17.02.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.05.2018
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 17.12.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Roms Hule 4, 1., 7100 Vejle, den 17.12.2013.
Stiftelsesdato:
11.07.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.07.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 29449562 LOGITEC A/S, Stien 2, st., 7100 Vejle, den 11.07.2013.
Direktion:
Direktør Bo Damgaard Høivang, den 11.07.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Lysholt Alle 10, 7100 Vejle, den 11.07.2013.
Første regnskabsår:
11.07.2013 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018633236Hammershusgade 9, 2100 København Ø