CVR 35395652Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med andre nye varer (477800)HinnerupFounded 30 Jun 2013
100% of capital and votessince 30 Jun 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about IC TECH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
-18.1K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
-25.3K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
75.7K
DKK, annual report 2023
Johnny Mortensen100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2013
Johnny Mortensenuntil 20 May 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -4 | 0 | 15 | -1 | -18 |
| Operating profit | -54 | 0 | +15 | -1 | -18 |
| Result for the year | -57 | -9 | +10 | -3 | -25 |
| Equity | 103 | 95 | 105 | 101 | 76 |
| Total assets | 206 | 243 | 154 | 136 | 136 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -111.3% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -104.1% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -100% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -198note 3 | -243note 3 | -143note 3 | -136note 3 | -107note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -139note 3 | -163note 3 | -128note 3 | -122note 3 | -87note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 9 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 16 Sep 2020
IC TECH ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 31 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018618822Snedstrupvej 2, 8382 Hinnerup