CVR 35394052Private limited company (ApS)Anden agenturhandel med føde-, drikke- og tobaksvarer (461790)København NFounded 29 Jun 2013
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DEN KLODSEDE BJØRN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
85.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-62.5% on 2024
Result
+40.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
567K
DKK, annual report 2025
Frederik Plums Selskab ApSCVR 39214849, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 16 Sep 2020
Frederik Svend Asbjørn Munk Plumsince 29 Jun 2013
CVR 3921484966.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 16 Sep 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes29 Jun 2013 to 16 Sep 2020
CVR 3539405266.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 9 Sep 202019 Aug 2018 to 9 Sep 2020
Ultimate controller
Frederik Svend Asbjørn Munk Plum
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Frederik Plums Selskab ApS, since 4 Jan 2018
Holding company
CVR 39214849Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in DEN KLODSEDE BJØRN ApS, since 16 Sep 2020
This company
DEN KLODSEDE BJØRN ApS
CVR 35394052
DEN KLODSEDE BJØRN ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DEN KLODSEDE BJØRN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3814546033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes31 Oct 2016 to 25 May 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Jun 2013 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 114 | 38 | 32 | 227 | 85 |
| Operating profit | +111 | +38 | +32 | +227 | +85 |
| Result for the year | +170 | +10 | +4 | +152 | +40 |
| Equity | 361 | 371 | 374 | 527 | 567 |
| Total assets | 585 | 655 | 771 | 1,120 | 1,096 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -66.9% | -15.8% | 614.9% | -62.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -270note 2 | -201note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -150note 2 | -191note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 79.8%note 2 | 22.6%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 97.4%note 2 | 17.7%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -69note 2 | 17note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 139note 2 | 128note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 30 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 1 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 13 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 24 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 9 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Martin Damgaard, den 01.12.2023.
Ny adresse: c/o Den Sidste Dråbe, Jægersborggade 18, kl. tv, 2200 København N
Vedtægter ændret: 14.09.2020
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode: 29.06.2019 - 30.06.2020
Vedtægter ændret: 26.10.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 26.10.2016.
kr. 2.475,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.030,30.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 82.475,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Martin Damgaard, den 01.11.2015, Jacob Wedel Darfelt, den 01.11.2015, Mads Frederik Geisler, den 01.11.2015, Christian Edinger Munk Plum, den 01.11.2015, Mads Dalgaard Pødenphanth, den 01.11.2015, Lars Ulrik Thastum, den 01.11.2015.
Ny adresse:
c/o Frederik Plum, Esromgade 3, st., 2200 København N.
Den under 12.01.2015 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteafdeling om opløsning af selskabet, er tilbagetaget.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteafdeling den 12.01.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.07.2013.
Binavn:
THE CLUMSY BEAR ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
29.06.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
29.06.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Frederik Svend Munk Plum, den 29.06.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Frederik Svend Munk Plum (formand), den 29.06.2013.
Direktion:
Frederik Svend Munk Plum (adm. dir), den 29.06.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens medlemmer hver for sig eller af direktøren.
Første regnskabsår:
29.06.2013 - 28.06.2014.
Regnskabsår:
29.06 - 28.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018612883Jægersborggade 18, 2200 København N
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.