CVR 35389687Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling undtagen forsikring og pensionsforsikring, i.a.n. (649900)KoldingFounded 1 Jul 2013
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STEFFHOLM ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2016
Gross profit
-83.4K
DKK, annual report 2017
-2.4M on 2016
Result
-89.9K
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
867.3K
DKK, annual report 2017
Steffan Holm100% of capital and votes, until 14 Aug 2018
Steffan Holmuntil 14 Aug 2018
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2013 to 14 Aug 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,630 | 2,894 | 2,327 | -83 |
| Result for the year | +903 | +143 | +293 | -90 |
| Equity | 1,028 | 976 | 1,167 | 867 |
| Total assets | 1,962 | 1,890 | 1,217 | 897 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 5 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -19.6% | -103.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -28.6% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -15note 4 | -14note 4 | 1 | -893 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 13.8%note 5 | 28.2%note 6 | -12.2%note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2014 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2013 to 31 Dec 2014). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018602276Digterparken 2, 6000 Kolding
P-number 1018635263Hylkedalvej 2, 6000 Kolding