CVR 35389091Private limited company (ApS)Drift af botaniske og zoologiske haver (914100)SamsøFounded 30 Jun 2013
Employees
9
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+21.8% on 2024
Result
+52.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
277.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FALKECENTER SAMSØ ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLouise Vedel Munk-Petersen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2013
Louise Vedel Munk-Petersensince 30 Jun 2013
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
FALKECENTER SAMSØ ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FALKECENTER SAMSØ ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 35401601100% of capital and votes4 Jul 2013 to 20 May 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,072 | 726 | 899 | 1,083 | 1,320 |
| Operating profit | +48 | -6 | -7 | +6 | +53 |
| Result for the year | +34 | -10 | -23 | -6 | +52 |
| Equity | 321 | 254 | 231 | 225 | 277 |
| Total assets | 558 | 396 | 448 | 392 | 471 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -3.4% | -32.3% | 23.8% | 20.5% | 21.8% |
| EBITDA | 105 | 52 | 57 | 59 | 93 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 9.8% | 7.1% | 6.3% | 5.4% | 7.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 50% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -91note 2 | -129note 2 | -125note 2 | -29note 2 | -158note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 26.5%note 2 | -2.6%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 3%note 3 | 26.3%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 49note 6 | 0note 6 | 62note 6 | 91note 6 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018599704Eskevej 4, 8305 Samsø