CVR 35388591Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)CharlottenlundFounded 28 Jun 2013
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+202.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ZOOKEEPER ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMorten Højland Boesen100% of capital and votes, since 28 Jun 2013
Morten Højland Boesensince 28 Jun 2013
100% of capital and votessince 28 Jun 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3939265850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ZOOKEEPER ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -12 | -12 | -11 | -10 | -12 |
| Result for the year | -372 | -472 | -215 | +322 | +203 |
| Equity | 3,572 | 3,043 | 2,769 | 3,030 | 3,133 |
| Total assets | 3,582 | 3,053 | 2,779 | 3,039 | 3,144 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,309note 1 | -1,661note 1 | -993note 1 | -1,107note 1 | -1,185note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.8%note 2 | -0.7%note 2 | -0.6%note 2 | -0.4%note 3 | -0.5%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Sep 2024 to 31 Aug 2025, published 25 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Sep 2023 to 31 Aug 2024, published 28 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Sep 2022 to 31 Aug 2023, published 5 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Sep 2021 to 31 Aug 2022, published 1 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Sep 2020 to 31 Aug 2021, published 2 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018599046Gamlehave Alle 18, 2920 Charlottenlund