CVR 35385258Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BirkerødFounded 20 Jun 2013
Gross profit
49.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+104.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
34.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HOXOH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJames Thomas Ross Jackson100% of capital and votes, since 20 Jun 2013
James Thomas Ross Jacksonsince 20 Jun 2013
100% of capital and votessince 20 Jun 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 17994700100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 18035790100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3812804366.7% to under 90% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
SubsidiaryCVR 29840547100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HOXOH ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 381372715% to under 10% of capital and votes14 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2024
CVR 4044803990% to under 100% of capital and votes12 Apr 2019 to 31 Dec 2022
CVR 4045096333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 Apr 2019 to 31 Dec 2022
CVR 4045104833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 Apr 2019 to 31 Dec 2022
CVR 3962563633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes8 Jun 2018 to 31 Dec 2022
CVR 4044802090% to under 100% of capital and votes12 Apr 2019 to 31 Dec 2022
CVR 3855270833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes10 Apr 2018 to 31 Dec 2022
CVR 1006139366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes20 Dec 2013 to 22 Jun 2021
CVR 3751892133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes10 Mar 2017 to 31 Dec 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 32 | -2,337 | 19 | -248 | 49 |
| Operating profit | -2 | -2,371 | -16 | -283 | +15 |
| Result for the year | -48,253 | -18,685 | +188 | -15,732 | +105 |
| Equity | 69,662 | 50,978 | 50,166 | 34,434 | 34,538 |
| Total assets | 80,473 | 61,879 | 61,955 | 46,894 | 47,155 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -31.3% | -7,389.5% | n.m.note 1 | -1,427.5% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 32 | -2,337 | 19 | -248 | 49 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | n.m.note 2 | 100% | n.m.note 2 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -27,703note 3 | -17,460note 3 | -17,427note 3 | -19,452note 3 | -19,738note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 5 | -4.9%note 6 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.9%note 7 | 0.1%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -17,230note 3 | -16,842note 3 | -15,848note 3 | -7,091note 3 | -7,187note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018588907Stavnsholt Gydevej 52, 3460 Birkerød