CVR 35383360Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)HavdrupFounded 24 Jun 2013
Employees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
-11.5% on 2024
Result
+243.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HARBO VVS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHarbo Holding Roskilde ApSCVR 41034947, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Dec 2019
Henning Harbosince 24 Jun 2013
CVR 41034947100% of capital and votessince 23 Dec 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes24 Jun 2013 to 23 Dec 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Harbo Holding Roskilde ApS, since 23 Dec 2019
Holding company
CVR 41034947Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HARBO VVS ApS, since 23 Dec 2019
This company
HARBO VVS ApS
CVR 35383360
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,970 | 4,455 | 2,785 | 2,689 | 2,380 |
| Operating profit | +616 | +437 | -378 | +478 | +323 |
| Result for the year | +450 | +293 | -344 | +336 | +244 |
| Equity | 973 | 1,016 | 672 | 1,007 | 1,251 |
| Total assets | 3,442 | 3,709 | 2,746 | 2,589 | 2,440 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 24.2% | 12.3% | -37.5% | -3.4% | -11.5% |
| EBITDA | 808 | 687 | -202 | 541 | 378 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 20.4% | 15.4% | -7.3% | 20.1% | 15.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | -28.6% | -20% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 279 | 483 | 109 | -202 | 151 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.3x | 0.7x | n.m.note 1 | Net cash | 0.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 55.1% | 23.8% | -25.9%note 2 | 45.9% | 20.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 818note 3 | 307note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 205note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 277 | 782 | 123 | -211 | -242 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 23 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 10 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 13 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 15 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 2 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018583034Industrivænget 11, 4622 Havdrup