CVR 35380094Private limited company (ApS)Murerarbejde (439100)KastrupFounded 11 Jun 2013
Employees
9
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+2 (+28.6%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+87.2% on 2024
Result
+1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VILSTRUP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVilstrup Holding ApSCVR 45336069, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Jan 2025
Nicolai Vilstrupsince 11 Jun 2013
CVR 45336069100% of capital and votessince 16 Jan 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes11 Jun 2013 to 16 Jan 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Vilstrup Holding ApS, since 16 Jan 2025
Holding company
CVR 45336069Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VILSTRUP ApS, since 16 Jan 2025
This company
VILSTRUP ApS
CVR 35380094
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9,556 | 18,708 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 4,212 | 3,132 | 5,863 |
| Operating profit | +37 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1 | +2,536 | +1,101 | +168 | +1,818 |
| Equity | 1,293 | 3,829 | 4,813 | 4,858 | 6,541 |
| Total assets | 3,157 | 8,086 | 8,717 | 7,681 | 11,179 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -3.3% | 95.8% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 0.4% | 17.8%note 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 55 | 3,338note 1 | 1,688note 1 | 290note 1 | 2,608note 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 0.6% | 17.8%note 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | -20% | 50% | -16.7% | 20% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -696note 3 | -773note 3 | -877note 3 | -770note 3 | -1,020note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4%note 5 | 141.6%note 6 | 35.4%note 6 | 3.5%note 6 | 40.2%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 1,017note 7 | 214note 7 | 1,843note 7 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0%note 7 | 0%note 7 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 13 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 20 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 23 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 25 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018572857Egensevej 25, 2770 Kastrup