CVR 35257349Public limited company (A/S)Engroshandel med beklædning (464210)Secondary industries: Tøjforretninger (477110)København KFounded 10 Jun 2013
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Peak Performance Denmark A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
30
CVR registry, 2019
Revenue
301.7M
DKK, annual report 2018
+29.8% on 2017
Result
+11M
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
22.9M
DKK, annual report 2018
Amer Sports Holding GmbH100% of capital and votes, until 28 Jun 2019
Sara Emilie Molnaruntil 28 Jun 2019
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 62816414100% of capital and votesnotified 1 May 201810 Jun 2013 to 1 May 2018
100% of capital and votes1 May 2018 to 26 Mar 2019
100% of capital and votes26 Mar 2019 to 28 Jun 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Jun 2013 to 5 Nov 2026.
Q3 2019, quarterly: 30 employees, 13 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Q3 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 31 | 29 | 30 | 29 | 30 | 28 | 26 | 26 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 40 | 37 | 38 | 35 | 38 | 38 | 39 | 37 | 38 | 37 | 37 | 41 | 40 | 42 | 39 | 42 | 41 | 44 | 44 | 47 | 43 | 40 | 42 | 41 | 45 | 42 | 38 | 38 | 28 | 26 | 28 | 29 | 25 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 30 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 |
| FTE | 2 | 24 | 20 | 21 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 25 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 26 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 26 | 27 | 26 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 23 | 21 | 17 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 13 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2013 to 2014; quarterly Q3 2019; monthly Jan 2015 to Jun 2019.
Latest Q3 2019, published 2 Jan 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 188,559 | 215,624 | 228,385 | 232,440 | 301,739 |
| Operating profit | +8,290 | +14,854 | +13,770 | +12,047 | +12,136 |
| Result for the year | +6,237 | +10,649 | +10,920 | +9,561 | +11,042 |
| Equity | 6,737 | 17,386 | 22,264 | 23,154 | 22,866 |
| Total assets | 70,466 | 83,592 | 94,827 | 67,258 | 166,891 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | 14.4% | 5.9% | 1.8% | 29.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 4.4% | 6.9% | 6% | 5.2% | 4% |
| EBITDA | 10,913 | 16,892 | 16,916 | 15,509 | 15,133 |
| EBITDA margin | 5.8% | 7.8% | 7.4% | 6.7% | 5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -12,105note 2 | -31,839note 2 | -199 | -2,843 | -53 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 3 | 283.9%note 2 | 43.5% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 8,529note 5 | 4,254note 6 | 4,985note 6 | 1,601note 5 | 1,798 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 4.5%note 5 | 2%note 6 | 2.2%note 6 | 0.7%note 5 | 0.6% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -425.7% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 36,924note 2 | 18,105note 2 | 6,203 | 26,476 | 99,121 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2014 covers 13 months (10 Jun 2013 to 30 Jun 2014). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions.
Annual report 2018
1 Jul 2017 to 30 Jun 2018, published 17 Dec 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Jul 2016 to 30 Jun 2017, published 30 Nov 2017
Annual report 2016
1 Jul 2015 to 30 Jun 2016, published 30 Nov 2016
Annual report 2015
1 Jul 2014 to 30 Jun 2015, published 1 Dec 2015
Annual report 2014
10 Jun 2013 to 30 Jun 2014, published 11 Dec 2014
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
19 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 28.06.2019 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 11980899 AMER SPORTS DANMARK ApS.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 11980899 AMER SPORTS DANMARK ApS (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene SALOMON DANMARK ApS og CVR-nummer: 35257349 Peak Performance Denmark A/S (ophørende).
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 11980899 AMER SPORTS DANMARK ApS og CVR-nummer: 35257349 Peak Performance Denmark A/S har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 30.11.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Osvald Helmuths Vej 4, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 30.11.2018.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Nicolas Henrik Warchalowski, den 29.11.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Sara Emilie Molnar, den 29.11.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jan Erik Hågestam, (formand), den 22.11.2018, Nicolas Henrik Warchalowski, den 22.11.2018, Sara Emilie Molnar, den 22.11.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Jan Erik Hågestam, den 22.11.2018, Juha Tapio Saarenheimo, (formand), den 22.11.2018, Kaisa Anneli Rotkirch, den 22.11.2018, Pia Katariina Juthström, den 22.11.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.04.2018
Nyt navn: Peak Performance Denmark A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
VP, Finance & Accounting Anders Boelskift, den 25.04.2018, Martin Sahner Gundestrup Christiansen, den 25.04.2018, CEO Alexander Thomas Martensen-Larsen (formand), den 25.04.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Jan Erik Hågestam (formand), den 25.04.2018, Nicolas Henrik Warchalowski, den 25.04.2018, Sara Emilie Molnar, den 25.04.2018.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
VP, Finance & Accounting Anders Boelskift (adm. dir), den 25.04.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Nicolas Henrik Warchalowski, den 25.04.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Chief of Operations Lotte Wamberg, den 17.02.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Martin Sahner Gundestrup Christiansen, den 17.02.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Group CFO Alexander Thomas Martensen-Larsen, den 03.02.2017, Mads Henrik Ryder (formand), den 03.02.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Anders Boelskift, den 03.02.2017, Group CFO Alexander Thomas Martensen-Larsen (formand), den 03.02.2017.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Group CFO Alexander Thomas Martensen-Larsen (adm. dir), den 03.02.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Anders Boelskift (adm. dir), den 03.02.2017.
Ny adresse: Adelgade 12D, 1304 København K
Ny kommune: København
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Rud Trabjerg Pedersen, den 30.09.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Chief of Operations Lotte Wamberg, den 30.09.2015.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Rud Trabjerg Pedersen (adm. dir), den 30.09.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Group CFO Alexander Thomas Martensen-Larsen (adm. dir), den 30.09.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.09.2014.
Nyt navn:
IC GROUP DENMARK A/S.
Slettede binavne:
ICGROUP A/S, IC GROUP A/S.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Mads Henrik Ryder, den 03.09.2014, Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Rud Trabjerg Pedersen, den 03.09.2014.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Anders Cleemann, den 03.09.2014.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Økonomichef, DE-VI Gruppen Rud Trabjerg Pedersen (adm. dir), den 03.09.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.08.2014.
Nyt binavn: IC GROUP A/S.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.06.2014.
Nyt binavn: ICGROUP A/S.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Mads Henrik Ryder, den 11.11.2013.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Anders Cleemann (adm. dir), den 11.11.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Chris Bigler, den 11.11.2013, Anders Cleemann, den 11.11.2013.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Økonomidirektør Rud Trabjerg Pedersen (formand), den 11.11.2013, Senior Vice President Alexander Thomas Martensen-Larsen, den 11.11.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Niels-Ole Nørgaard Mikkelsen, den 01.08.2013.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Adm. direktør Mads Henrik Ryder, den 01.08.2013.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Niels-Ole Nørgaard Mikkelsen, den 01.08.2013.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Adm. direktør Mads Henrik Ryder, den 01.08.2013.
Stiftelsesdato:
10.06.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.06.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 62816414 IC COMPANYS A/S, Raffinaderivej 10, 2300 København S, den 10.06.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Økonomidirektør Chris Bigler, den 10.06.2013, Anders Cleemann, den 10.06.2013, Niels-Ole Nørgaard Mikkelsen, den 10.06.2013.
Direktion:
Niels-Ole Nørgaard Mikkelsen, den 10.06.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et medlem af bestyrelsen eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 10.06.2013.
Første regnskabsår:
10.06.2013 - 30.06.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
6 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018949543Lufthavnsboulevarden 6, 2770 Kastrup
P-number 1020643699Klosterparks Alle 1, 4100 Ringsted
P-number 1018553682Adelgade 12, 1304 København K
P-number 1018949578Lufthavnen 3, 2770 Kastrup
P-number 1018949551Østergade 26, 1100 København K
P-number 1018949586Galionsvej 35, 1437 København K