CVR 35257152Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Aarhus CFounded 11 Jun 2013
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018552627Mariane Thomsens Gade 31, 8000 Aarhus C
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BLOHMCO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
796.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-13.1% on 2024
Result
+256.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
511.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
EDLEFSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 35257144, 100% of capital and votes, until 16 Jun 2026
Jesper Blohm Edlefsenuntil 16 Jun 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 35257144100% of capital and votes11 Jun 2013 to 16 Jun 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,113 | 1,125 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 895 | 917 | 796 |
| Operating profit | +437 | +224 | +204 | -139 | +311 |
| Result for the year | +420 | +217 | +147 | -139 | +256 |
| Equity | 239 | 456 | 395 | 255 | 512 |
| Total assets | 297 | 490 | 601 | 586 | 589 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | 1.1% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 39.3% | 20% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -111 | 339 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | -12.1% | 42.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -192note 4 | -260note 4 | -198 | -334 | -585 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 5 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1,598.7%note 6 | 144.4%note 6 | 167.5% | -183.4%note 7 | n.m.note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 10 | Not reportednote 11 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 20 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 10 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 27 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 28 Feb 2022