CVR 35256431Private limited company (ApS)Opførelse af bygninger (410000)Secondary industries: Detailhandel med reservedele og tilbehør til motorkøretøjer (478200), Indspilning af lydoptagelser og udgivelse af musik (592000)VipperødFounded 31 May 2013
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Thisted Huse ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
984.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+167.1% on 2024
Result
+311K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
426K
DKK, annual report 2025
M. THISTED HOLDING ApSCVR 35251561, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 May 2013
Mads Thistedsince 31 May 2013
CVR 35251561100% of capital and votesnotified 3 Jan 2018since 31 May 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2920548550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 3 Jan 201812 Mar 2016 to 3 Jan 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in M. THISTED HOLDING ApS, since 31 May 2013
Holding company
CVR 35251561Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Thisted Huse ApS, since 31 May 2013
This company
Thisted Huse ApS
CVR 35256431
Thisted Huse ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Thisted Huse ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 32298729100% of capital and votes11 Nov 2013 to 21 Mar 2019
CVR 3584868150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Feb 2015 to 29 Nov 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
31 May 2013 to 8 Nov 2026.
12 Mar 2016 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2016 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 117 | -98 | 119 | 369 | 985 |
| Operating profit | +149 | -110 | +103 | -115 | +407 |
| Result for the year | +114 | -87 | +79 | -92 | +311 |
| Equity | 215 | 128 | 207 | 115 | 426 |
| Total assets | 247 | 148 | 268 | 274 | 691 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -67.3% | -184% | n.m.note 1 | 209.3% | 167.1% |
| EBITDA | 162 | -98 | 110 | -115 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 138.5% | n.m.note 3 | 92.1% | -31.1% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -100% | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -118note 6 | -46note 6 | -156note 6 | -43note 6 | -76note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 6 | n.m.note 7 | Net cashnote 6 | n.m.note 7 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3,432.9%note 6 | -95.9%note 8 | 117.9%note 6 | -145.4%note 8 | 147.6%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -159note 6 | -67note 6 | -166note 6 | -103note 6 | -491note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.01.2025
Nye binavne: Thisted Records ApS, Thisted Music ApS, Thisted Racing ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisionskontoret i Faxe, den 18.03.2019.
Ny adresse: Maltes Bakke 39, 4390 Vipperød
Ny adresse: Parallelvej 44, 4300 Holbæk
Ny adresse: Maltes Bakke 39, 4390 Vipperød
Ny adresse: Rosen 36, 4300 Holbæk
Ny adresse: Langholm 15, Arnakke, 4390 Vipperød
Ny adresse: Roskildevej 321, 4390 Vipperød
Vedtægter ændret: 16.02.2018
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Karsten John Hjarsø (formand), den 16.02.2018, Frederik Rüttel Spanning, den 16.02.2018, Mads Thisted, den 16.02.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Ny adresse: Langholm 15, Arnakke, 4390 Vipperød
Ny kommune: Holbæk
Vedtægter ændret: 12.03.2016
Nyt navn: Thisted Huse ApS
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 83.265,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 420,35.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 163.265,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Karsten John Hjarsø (formand), den 12.03.2016, Frederik Rüttel Spanning, den 12.03.2016, Mads Thisted, den 12.03.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 16609331 Revisionskontoret i Faxe, Granvej 2, 4640 Faxe, den 12.03.2016.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er gennemførelse af byggeprojekter samt at investere i andre selskaber og dermed beslægtet virksomhed
CVR-nummer
35256431.
NAVN:
THISTED GRUPPEN ApS.
Adresse: Råmosevej 2, 4270 Høng.
Kommune: Kalundborg.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.03.2015
Nyt navn: GRUPPENS ApS
Stiftelsesdato:
31.05.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
31.05.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 35251561 M. THISTED HOLDING ApS, Råmosevej 2, Solbjerg, 4270 Høng, den 31.05.2013.
Direktion:
Mads Thisted (adm. dir), den 31.05.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
31.05.2013 - 31.12.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018550039Maltes Bakke 39, 4390 Vipperød