CVR 35254935Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)FrederiksbergFounded 3 Jun 2013
Result
+1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about New Chapter ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexINVESTRU ApSCVR 33885334, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Jun 2013
Morten Qvist Strungesince 3 Jun 2013
CVR 33885334100% of capital and votessince 3 Jun 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes3 Jun 2013 to 3 Jun 2013
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in INVESTRU ApS, since 16 Sep 2011
Holding company
CVR 33885334Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in New Chapter ApS, since 3 Jun 2013
This company
New Chapter ApS
CVR 35254935
New Chapter ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for New Chapter ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3522869133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes27 Nov 2014 to 19 May 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -18 | 0 | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +3,748 | -10,701 | -1,591 | +879 | +1,455 |
| Equity | 29,297 | 6,033 | 2,109 | 2,988 | 3,342 |
| Total assets | 30,439 | 6,100 | 2,177 | 3,023 | 3,367 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,343note 1 | -3,747note 1 | -2,156note 1 | -1,901note 1 | -3,109note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -15,906note 1 | -6,079note 1 | -2,137note 1 | -3,002note 1 | -3,346note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 12 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 7 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 7 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 6 Sep 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018542893C.F. Richs Vej 22, 2000 Frederiksberg