CVR 35254587Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)ThyborønFounded 23 May 2013
Gross profit
-7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+65.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
820.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hametner Proteins 2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHametner Proteins 2 Holding ApSCVR 35256938, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 May 2013
John-Anker Hametner Larsensince 19 Jan 2016
CVR 35256938100% of capital and votessince 28 May 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hametner Proteins 2 Holding ApS, since 13 Aug 2015
Holding company
Hametner Proteins 2 Holding ApS
CVR 35256938Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hametner Proteins 2 ApS, since 28 May 2013
This company
Hametner Proteins 2 ApS
CVR 35254587
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -7 |
| Operating profit | -6 | -6 | -6 | -6 | -7 |
| Result for the year | +39 | +785 | -30 | -57 | +65 |
| Equity | 58 | 843 | 812 | 756 | 821 |
| Total assets | 119 | 1,131 | 1,100 | 1,095 | 1,189 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -6 | -6 | -6 | -6 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -12.7%note 2 | -1%note 2 | -0.6%note 4 | -0.6%note 4 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018541803Havnegade 26, 7680 Thyborøn