CVR 35251952Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Randers SVFounded 31 May 2013
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VULKAN EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+10.3% on 2024
Result
+546K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
VULKAN HOLDING ApSCVR 31369363, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Jul 2013
Henrik Wardinghus Nielsensince 31 May 2013
CVR 31369363100% of capital and votessince 5 Jul 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VULKAN HOLDING ApS, since 12 Mar 2009
Holding company
CVR 31369363Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VULKAN EJENDOMME ApS, since 5 Jul 2013
This company
VULKAN EJENDOMME ApS
CVR 35251952
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,085 | 1,205 | 2,204 | 2,875 | 3,172 |
| Operating profit | +630 | -504 | +1,548 | +2,077 | +2,384 |
| Result for the year | +303 | -232 | +93 | +386 | +546 |
| Equity | 3,232 | 3,000 | 3,093 | 2,729 | 3,279 |
| Total assets | 12,307 | 47,038 | 36,688 | 41,653 | 41,094 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 1.6% | 11% | 83% | 30.4% | 10.3% |
| EBITDA | 1,085 | 743 | 2,022 | 2,657 | 3,115 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 61.7% | 91.7% | 92.4% | 98.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5,309 | 35,904 | 28,182 | 32,888 | 30,618 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4.9x | 48.3x | 13.9x | 12.4x | 9.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.7% | -1.7%note 1 | 3.4%note 1 | 4.8% | 5.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 33,008note 3 | 3,029note 3 | 4,264note 3 | 1,578note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 14 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 1 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 8 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 5 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 17 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 13.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Thors Bakke 4, 2., 8900 Randers C, den 13.08.2025.
Ny adresse: Metervej 16, 8940 Randers SV
Vedrørende den under 05.07.2013 registrerede stiftelse af CVR-nr. 35251952 VULKAN EJENDOMME ApS meddeles, at: BDO KOMMUNERNES REVISION, GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Thors Bakke 4, 2., 8900 Randers C. ved en fejl blev registreret som selskabets godkendte revisor. Selskabets godkendte revisor er: BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionsaktieselskab, Thors Bakke 4, 2., 8900 Randers C.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 31.05.2013. Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 13810338 VULKAN DÆK A/S.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
31.05.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 2.062,27.
Direktion:
Henrik Wardinghus Nielsen, 8920 Randers NV, den 31.05.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
BDO KOMMUNERNES REVISION, GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Thors Bakke 4, 2., 8900 Randers C, den 31.05.2013.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.2012 - 30.09.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018528963Metervej 16, 8940 Randers SV