CVR 35245308Private limited company (ApS)Restauranter (561010)GedserFounded 15 May 2013
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MEJERIGÅRDEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2020
+154.7% on 2019
Result
-1M
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2020
Michael Hasling100% of capital and votes, until 29 Feb 2024
Michael Haslinguntil 11 Jun 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes15 May 2013 to 29 Feb 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -377 | -129 | 1,042 | 766 | 1,950 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -965 |
| Result for the year | -961 | -1,000 | -1,673 | -2,546 | -1,008 |
| Equity | 8,795 | 7,744 | 4,819 | 2,273 | 1,265 |
| Total assets | 10,407 | 8,789 | 6,506 | 4,697 | 3,899 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -27% | 168.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -398 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -20.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -505note 5 | -5 | -1,284 | Not reportednote 6 | -227note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 6 | -49.7%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 39note 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 5 Jan 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jul 2018 to 30 Jun 2019, published 12 Dec 2019
Annual report 2018
1 Jul 2017 to 30 Jun 2018, published 19 Dec 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Jul 2016 to 30 Jun 2017, published 28 Nov 2017
Annual report 2016
1 Jul 2015 to 30 Jun 2016, published 30 Nov 2016
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018502107Bakken 3, 4874 Gedser