CVR 35244492Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)KvistgårdFounded 8 May 2013
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about QUANTASS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-196.1K
DKK, annual report 2019
Result
+2M
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
11.2M
DKK, annual report 2019
Jeppe Øvli Øvlesen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 14 Dec 2020
Ghita Vinter Øvlesen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 14 Dec 2020
Jeppe Øvli Øvlesenuntil 14 Dec 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 May 2013 to 14 Dec 2020
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 May 2013 to 14 Dec 2020
QUANTASS ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for QUANTASS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 354834895% to under 10% of capital and votes25 Jul 2016 to 13 Dec 2020
CVR 3487716520% to under 25% of capital and votes17 Sep 2020 to 13 Dec 2020
CVR 384967945% to under 10% of capital and votes20 Dec 2019 to 13 Dec 2020
CVR 3950497910% to under 15% of capital and votes20 Apr 2018 to 13 Dec 2020
CVR 3640445010% to under 15% of capital and votes29 Sep 2014 to 13 Dec 2020
CVR 3823821310% to under 15% of capital and votes28 Nov 2016 to 13 Dec 2020
CVR 3785240615% to under 20% of capital and votes4 Jul 2016 to 13 Dec 2020
CVR 373793365% to under 10% of capital and votes16 May 2017 to 20 Dec 2017
CVR 2500087015% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Jan 2017 to 24 Feb 2017
CVR 3445997525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes10 Mar 2016 to 12 Apr 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -21 | 37 | -140 | -196 |
| Result for the year | -16 | +8,823 | +5,096 | -4,668 | +1,961 |
| Equity | 27 | 8,849 | 13,945 | 9,277 | 11,238 |
| Total assets | 42 | 9,539 | 14,680 | 10,012 | 12,588 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | -474.9% | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1 | -9,472 | -14,199 | -9,165note 4 | -11,523note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2015 covers 15 months (1 Oct 2014 to 31 Dec 2015). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 7 Sep 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 20 May 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 4 Jun 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 20 Jun 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Oct 2014 to 31 Dec 2015, published 11 May 2016
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018499319Ravnebakkevej 6, 3490 Kvistgård