CVR 35239820Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)ThistedFounded 8 May 2013
Gross profit
-8.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+690.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HUSTED 4 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVerner Husted33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 8 May 2013
Inge Husted Larsen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 8 May 2013
and 2 moreTorben Hustedsince 8 May 2013
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 8 May 2013
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 8 May 2013
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 8 May 2013
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 8 May 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 3473423210% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HUSTED 4 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -46 | -7 | -8 | -9 |
| Result for the year | +392 | +169 | +405 | +1,062 | +691 |
| Equity | 3,997 | 4,166 | 4,846 | 2,861 | 3,609 |
| Total assets | 4,151 | 4,172 | 4,853 | 5,849 | 5,587 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -11note 1 | -11note 1 | -11note 1 | -11note 1 | -11note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 2 | -0.9%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018478311Kvædevej 8, 7700 Thisted
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.