CVR 35239138Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)AarupFounded 30 Apr 2013
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-10.9% on 2024
Result
+3.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
31.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LEBÆK HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKlaus Kold Lebæk100% of capital and votes, since 30 Apr 2013
Klaus Kold Lebæksince 30 Apr 2013
100% of capital and votessince 30 Apr 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 43182862100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40279687100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3461740650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LEBÆK HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,469 | 1,410 | 1,317 | 1,390 | 1,238 |
| Operating profit | +781 | +751 | +788 | +900 | +889 |
| Result for the year | +2,001 | +4,081 | +2,124 | +3,076 | +3,796 |
| Equity | 24,749 | 28,430 | 28,054 | 31,008 | 31,804 |
| Total assets | 36,209 | 40,211 | 39,857 | 43,541 | 44,451 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 11.2% | -4.1% | -6.6% | 5.6% | -10.9% |
| EBITDA | 1,469 | 1,410 | 1,317 | 1,390 | 1,238 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 10,583 | 2,268 | 5,001 | 3,976 | 4,302 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 7.2x | 1.6x | 3.8x | 2.9x | 3.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 1.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 50note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -3,304 | -6,158 | -9,928 | -10,284 | -10,044 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
LEBÆK HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 1 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018476254Gelstedvej 45, 5560 Aarup